Past Tournament Results

Year Class Winner Loser
2016 -  (37) AA Cold Spring Springers 6 Burnsville Bulldogs  5
A Rosemount Pipers 6 Jordan Millers 2
B Carlos Whitecaps 3 Belle Plaine Grey Tigers 2
C Alexandria Classic Clippers 10 St. Peter Saints 1
2015 -  (36) AA Shakopee Chiefs 1 Cold Spring Springers 0
A Rosemount Pipers 4 Menahga Sebeka Relics 2
B Prior Lake Pacers 4 Bloomington Crosstown Traffic 3
C Eden Prairie Lion's Tap 6 St. Peter Saints 3
2014 -  (35) AA Prior Lake Mariners 8 Searles Bullheads 3
A Southwest Outlaws 5 Urbank Goldtimers 3
B Waconia Islanders 3 Prior Lake Pacers 1
C TC Goats 8 Verndale Geezers 4
2013 -  (34) AA St. Peter Saints 20 Searles Bullheads 4
A Jordan Millers 8 Loretto Sox 0
B Le Sueur Legends 6 New Hope Bandits 1
C Edina Grays 6 Jordan Alers 3
2012 -  (33) AA Shakopee Chiefs 4 St. Peter Saints 3
A Perham Silver Pirates 10 Union Hill Pitbulls 2
B St. Louis Park Cardinals 5 Bloomington Eagles 1
C Northfield Millers 13 Le Center Braves 3
2011  - (32) AA Shakopee Chiefs 10 Slayton Barnstormers 1
A Perham Silver Pirates 11 Braemar Bees 5
B Veseli Vulcans 3 Eden Prairie Lion's Tap 2
C St. Patrick Shamrocks 4 Bloomington Eagles 3
2010  - (31) AA Searles Bullheads 1 Slayton Barnstormers 0
A St. Peter Saints 7 Le Center Braves 2
B Carlos Whitecaps 9 Nisswa Merchants 3
C Henderson Locals 11 Belle Plaine Grey Tigers 0
2009  - (30) AA St. Peter Saints 3 Hanska Bullheads 0
A Veseli Vulcans 4 St. Louis Park Cardinals 3
B Slayton Barnstormers 3 Bloomington Eagles 2
C Minneapolis Bombers 9 Seafoam Hawks 7
2008  - (29) AA Hanska Bullheads 8 St. Peter Saints 2
A Rosetown Rockets 5 St. Paul JT's 4
B Le Center Braves 3 Belle Plaine Grey Tigers 2
C New Hope Bandits 11 TC Twins 2
2007  - (28) AA Hanska Bullheads 5 Freeport Gray Sox 1
A St. Louis Park Cardinals 4 Monticello Ol'Cats 2
B Stillwater Lumberman 5 Minneapolis Adrians 1
C Shakopee Chiefs 6 Fergus Falls Ancients 0
2006  - (27) AA Anoka Tornados 4 Hanska Bullheads 0
A Waconia Islanders 8 New Hope Bandits 3
B Le Center Braves 6 Webster Wildcats 5
C
2005  - (26) AA Hanska Bullheads 5 Waconia Islanders 4
A Jordan Millers 4 Perham Silver Pirates 2
B Montgomery Loons 2 Le Center Braves 1
C Minneapolis Bombers 11 Webster Rookies 4
2004  - (25) AA Anoka Tornados 2 Belle Plaine Grey Tigers 1
A Eden Prairie Lion's Tap 8 Menahga-Sebeka Relics 6
B Morris Legends 4 Veseli Vulcans 3
C Jordan Alers 7 Shoreveiw Hawks 1
2003  - (24) AA Anoka Tornados 2 Belle Plaine Grey Tigers 1
A Mayer Mudcatz 6 Dassel-Cokato Dukes 1
B St. Louis Park Cardinals 6 Shoreview Hawks 1
C Morris Legends 12 Edina Grays 2
2002  - (23) AA Anoka Tornados 4 Belle Plaine Grey Tigers 0
A Shakopee Chiefs 6 Morris Legends 3
B Jordan Millers 4 Shoreview Hawks 3
C Minneapolis Brewers 9 Montgomery Loons 8
2001  - (22) AA Anoka Tornados 14 Eden Prairie Lions Tap 9
A Shakopee Chiefs 3 Dent Hasbeens 1
B Waconia Islanders 10 Minnespolis Brewers 2
2000  - (21) AA St. Peter Saints 5 Belle Plaine Grey Tigers 3
A New Hope Bandits 3 Waconia Islanders 2
B Eden Prairie Padres 5 Bloomington Eagles 4
1999  - (20) AA Mayer Mudcats 6 Alexandria Classic Clippers 3
A St. Louis Park Cardinals 5 Eden Prairie Lion's Tap 0
B Edina Grays 6 New Prague Eagles 1
C LeCenter Braves 4 Montgomery Loons 2
1998  - (19) AA Anoka Tornados 3 Morris Legends 0
A Shakopee Chiefs 6 Alexandria Classic Clippers 1
B Dent Hasbeens 5 Brainerd Chargers 3
1997  - (18) AA Belle Plaine Grey Tigers 4 Alexandria Classic Clippers 1
A Jordan Millers 9 Oakdale Blue Diamonds 8
B Morris Legends 4 Le Center Braves 0
1996  - (17) AA Union Hill Pit Bulls 2 Osseo Sox 0
A Shakopee Chiefs 3 Eden Prairie Lion's Tap 0
B New Prague Eagles 4 Dent Hasbeens 0
1995  - (16) AA Union Hill Pit Bulls 8 Shakopee Chiefs 4
A Anoka Tornados 5 Waconia Islanders 3
B Shoreview Hawks 5 Jordan Alers 0
1994  - (15) AA Osseo Sox 3 Union Hill Pitbulls 2
A Eden Prairie Sox (Lion's Tap) 13 Shoreview Hawks 0
B Jordan Millers 6 Le Center Braves 0
1993  - (14) AA St. Paul Saints 9 Union Hill Pitbulls 5
A Eden Prairie Sox (Lion's Tap) 2 Woodbury Woodticks 0
B Jordan Millers 2 St. Louis Park Cardinals 1
1992  - (13) AA St. Paul Saints 1 Osseo Sox 0
A Bloomington a"s 14 Dent Hasbeens 3
B Bloomington Westwood 7 Shoreview Hawks 2
1991  -(12) AA Hastings 1 Bloomington A's 0
A Anoka Tornados 7 Eden Prairie Padres\ 2
B Osseo Sox 6 Woodbury Woodticks 4
C St. Paul Saints 1 Perham Silver Pirates 0
1990  - (11) AA St. Paul Saints 9 Anoka Tornados 0
A Bloomington A's 4 Shakopee Chiefs 2
B Eden Prairie Lion's Tap 7 Union Hill Pitbulls 2
C Shoreview Hawks 7 Montgomery Loons 2
1989  - (10) Champ Rosemount A's  4 Shakopee Chiefs 3
Consol Union Hill Pit Bulls 5 Eden Prairie Lions Tap 2
1988  - (9) Champ Bloomington Mud Hens 19 Shakopee Chiefs 0
Consol St. Paul Saints 8 Cottage Grove 2
1987  - (8) Champ Eden Prairie Lion's Tap 1 St. Paul Saints 0
Consol Minneapolis North 7 Anoka Grayhounds 5
1986  - (7) Champ Bloomington Athletics 3 Anoka Grayhounds  2
Consol Shakopee Chiefs 4 Eden Prairie Lion's Tap 0
1985  - (6) Champ Burnsville 5 Shoreview  2
Consol Minnetonka 9 Minneapolis North 8
1984  -  (5) Champ Shakopee Chiefs 3 Shoreview 1
Consol Bloomington Eagles 1 Chanhassen 0
1983  -  (4) Champ Shakopee 5 Shoreview 2
Consol Burnsviile 7 Bloomington Eagles 5
1982  -  (3) Champ Jordan 3 Bloomington Green 1
Consol Burnsville 3 Bloomington Red 0
1981  -  (2) Champ Prior Lake 4 Bloomington Blue 2
Consol Jordan 8 Bloomington Green 1
1980  -  (1) Champ Bloomington 5 Prior Lake 4
Consol Jordan 7 Savage  3

 

State Association Home