Welcome to
Minnesota Senior Men's Amateur Baseball Association
Northwest Minnesota League

 

Final Standings 2003

Team

Won Lost GB

Menahga Sebeka Relics

10 2 -

Dent Hasbeens

6 6 4.0

Alexandria Classic Clippers

6 6 4.0

Brainerd Chargers

6 6 4.0

Perham Silver Pirates

6 6 4.0

Morris Legends

5 7 5.5

Urbank Goldtimers

3 9 6.5

Northwest Minnesota League Managers

Team Manager Email Address
Alexandria Classic Clippers

Mike Weber

msweber@rea-alp.com
Brainerd Chargers
Dent Hasbeens
Menagha/Sebeka Relics
Morris Legends
Perham Silver Pirates

Brian Mort

bmort@arvig.com
Urbank Goldtimers tnt1@runestone.net

Master Schedule/Scores

Day

Date

Visitor

Score

Home Team

Score

Game Time
Sunday June 8 Urbank Goldtimers  0 Brainerd Chargers 1 2:00 pm
Thursday June 12 Sebeka/Menahga Relics 12 Brainerd Chargers 1
Saturday June 14 Urbank Goldtimers 4 Dent Hasbeens 3 7:30 pm
Sunday June 15 Alexandria Classic Clippers (Game 1) 4 Sebeka/Menagha Relics 1 4:30 pm
Sebeka/Menagha Relics (Game 2) 1 Alexandria Classic Clippers 0 6:30 pm

(Both Games at Sebeka/Menagha)

Dent Hasbeens 8 Morris Legends 7 (13 innings) 2:00 pm
Thursday June 18 Morris Legends 7 Alexandria Classic Clippers 0 7:30 pm
Perham Silver Pirates 4 Brainerd Chargers

5

8:00 pm
Saturday June 21 Sebeka/Menagha Relics Dent Hasbeens 5:00 pm
Perham Silver Pirates

0

Urbank Goldtimers

3

7:30 pm

(At Ashby)

Sunday June 22 Brainerd Chargers (Game 1) 1 Morris Legends 2 2:00 pm
Morris Legends (Game 2) 3 Brainerd Chargers 5 4:00 pm

(At Dent)

Dent Hasbeens PPD  Alexandria Classic Clippers PPD 8:00 pm
Thursday June 26 Dent Hasbeens 8 Brainerd Chargers 1 8:00 pm
Sunday June 29 Morris Legends 1 Sebeka/Menagha Relics 5 2:00 pm
Sebeka/Menagha Relics 4 Morris Legends 2 4:00 pm
Dent Hasbeens

2

Urbank Goldtimers

4

2:00 pm
Alexandria Classic Clippers (Game 1) 11 Perham Silver Pirates 3 6:00 pm
Perham Silver Pirates (Game 2) 3 Alexandria Classic Clippers (#2) 4 8:00 pm

(Both Games at Perham)

Thursday July 3 Perham Silver Pirates 11 Dent Hasbeens 6 7:00 pm
Saturday July 5 Dent Hasbeens 5 Brainerd Chargers 3
Sebeka/Menagha Relics 6 Dent Hasbeens 1
Sebeka/Menagha Relics 11 Brainerd Chargers 8
Sunday July 6 Alexandria Classic Clippers PPD Dent Hasbeens PPD 8:00 pm
Thursday July 10 Urbank Goldtimers 0 Alexandria Classic Clippers 4 8:00 pm
Brainerd Chargers PPD Dent Hasbeens PPD 8:00 pm
Saturday July 12 Menagha Tournament
Urbank Goldtimers 1 Morris Legends 9 5:00 pm
Sunday July 13 Alexandria Classic Clippers (Game 1) 7 Brainerd Chargers 9 2:00 pm
Brainerd Chargers (Game 2) 8 Alexandria Classic Clippers 3 4:00 pm

(Both Games at Brainerd)

Thursday July 17 Urbank Goldtimers 0 Perham Silver Pirates 2 7:30 pm
Alexandria Classic Clippers 0 Morris Legends 4 7:30 pm
Saturday July 19 Brainerd Chargers 0 Sebeka/Menagha Relics 3 7:00 pm

( At Nimrod)

Saturday July 19 Perham Silver Pirates (Game 1) 1 Morris Legends 0 2:00 pm
Morris Legends (Game 2) 2 Perham Silver Pirates 3

(Both Games at Morris)

Sunday July 20 Brainerd Chargers 8 Urbank Goldtimers 3 2:00 pm

(At Millerville)

Alexandria Classic Clippers ** PPD Dent Hasbeens PPD
Dent Hasbeens ** PPD Alexandria Classic Clippers PPD
Thursday July 24 Dent Hasbeens 2 Sebeka/Menagha Relics 7 7:00 pm
Brainerd Chargers 0 Perham Silver Pirates 8 8:00 pm
Sunday July 27 Urbank Goldtimers 4 Sebeka/Menagha Relics 5 4:00 pm
Sebeka/Menagha Relics 3 Urbank Goldtimers 2 6:00 pm

(Both Games at Sebeka/Menahaga)

Dent Hasbeens 6 Perham Silver Pirates 2 7:00 pm
Thursday July 31 Alexandria Classic Clippers ** 1 Dent Hasbeens 4
Dent Hasbeens ** 3 Alexandria Classic Clippers 4
Saturday August 2 Alexandria Classic Clippers 12 Urbank Goldtimers 2 8:00 pm
Sunday August 3 Morris Legends 0 Dent Hasbeens 1 4:00 pm
Perham Silver Pirates 9 Sebeka/Menagha Relics 1
Thursday August 7 Sebeka/Menagha Relics 4 Perham Silver Pirates 1 8:00 pm
Saturday August 9 Morris Legends 16 Urbank Goldtimers 6 6:00 pm

(At Ashby)

Saturday August 16 State Tournament Jordan / Belle Plaine TBA
Sunday August 17 State Tournament Jordan / Belle Plaine TBA
Saturday August 23 State Tournament Jordan / Belle Plaine TBA
Sunday August 24 State Tournament Jordan / Belle Plaine TBA
** Make Ups