Minnesota Senior Men's Amateur Baseball Association
Northwest Minnesota League

Standings 2005

Team

Won Lost GB

Menahga Sebeka Relics

12 2 -
Alexandria Classic Clippers 10 4 2.0
Perham Silver Pirates 9 5 3.0
Fergus Falls Pioneers 7 7 5.0
Dent Hasbeens 7 7 5.0
Urbank Goldtimers 6 8 6.0
Brainerd Chargers 3 11 9.0
Morris Legends 2 12 10.0

Northwest Minnesota League Managers

Team Manager Email Address
Alexandria Classic Clippers

Mike Roers   Lee Backhausr

Brainerd Chargers Joe Rubado Jerry Oakley
Fergus Falls Phil Link
Menahga/Sebeka Relics Bruce Burkman
Morris Legends Mark Torgerson
Perham Silver Pirates

Brian Mort

Urbank Goldtimers Joe Dorn

2005 Master Schedule/Scores

Day

Date

Visitor

Score

Home Team

Score

Game Time
Thursday June 2 Perham Silver Pirates PPD Fergus Falls Pioneers PPD 7:30 pm
Dents Hasbeens 7 Brainerd Chargers 6 8:00 pm
Sunday June 5 Fergus Falls Pioneers PPD Morris Legends PPD 6:00 pm
Fergus Falls  Pioneers (Home) PPD Morris Legends PPD 8:00 pm
Urbank Goldtimers PPD Dents Hasbeens PPD 8:00 pm
Thursday June 9 Sebeka / Menahga Relics 9 Brainerd Chargers 0 8:00 pm
Perham Silver Pirates 5 Dents Hasbeens 6 8:00 pm
Saturday June 11 Urbank Goldtimers PPD Sebeka / Menahga (In Menahga) PPD 8:00 pm
Sunday June 12 Morris Legends 3 Brainerd Chargers 7 1:00 pm
Morris Legends (Home) 4 Brainerd Chargers 3 3:00 pm
Fergus Falls Pioneers 9 Dents Hasbeens 2 8:00 pm
Monday June 13 Urbank Goldtimers PPD Perham Silver Pirates PPD 8:00 pm
Saturday June 18 Fergus Falls Pioneers 2 Sebeka / Menahga Relics (In Sebeka) 16 4:00 pm
Sunday June 19 Sebeka / Menahga Relics 11 Morris Legends 0 2:00 pm
Urbank Goldtimers 9 Fergus Falls Pioneers 7 6:00 pm
Dent Hasbeens 2 Alexandria Classic Clippers 4 8:00 pm
Thursday June 23 Sebeka / Menahga Relics 5 Perham Silver Pirates 1 8:00 pm
Saturday June 25 Urbank Goldtimers ** 15 Dent Hasbeens 2
Sunday June 26 Brainerd Chargers 2 Urbank Goldtimers 5 2:00 pm
Morris Legends 0 (Forfeit) Sebeka / Menahga Relics (In Menahga) 9 (Forfeit) 2:00 pm
Fergus Falls Pioneers 9 Alexandria Classic Clippers 10 8:00 pm
Thursday June 30 Perham Silver Pirates PPD Urbanks Goldtimers PPD 8:00 pm
Sebeka / Menahga Relics 10 Dent Hasbeens 0 8:00 pm
Saturday July 2 Dent Hasbeens PPD Sebeka / Menaghga Relics (In Menahga) PPD 8:00 pm
Thursday July 7 Dent Hasbeens 3 Perham Silver Pirates 1 8:00 pm
Friday July 8 Alexandria Classic Clippers 2 Sebeka / Menahga Relics (In Menahga) 3 8:00 pm
Saturday July 9 Fergus Falls Pioneers 7 Brainerd Chargers (In Menahga) 4 TBA
Urbank Goldtimers 7 Brainerd Chargers ( Exhibiltion) 1 TBA
Fergus Falls Pioneers 1 Sebeka Menahga Relics (Exhibition) 2
Urbank Goldtimers ** 1 Sebeka / Menahga Relics (In Menahga) 6
Sunday July 10 Dent Hasbeens 11 Morris Legends 3 7:00 pm
Alexandria Classic Clippers 9 Fergus Falls Pioneers 19 6:00 pm
Thursday July 14 Perham Silver Pirates 10 Brainerd Chargers 2 8:00 pm
Alexandria Classic Clippers 13 Morris Legends 2 8:00 pm
Saturday July 16 Urbank Goldtimers 6 Brainerd Chargers 5 2:00 pm
Sunday July 17 Morris Legends 5 Perham Silver Pirates 9 2:00 pm
Morris Legends (home) 4 Perham Silver Pirates 10 4:00 pm
Alexandria Classic Clippers 6 Brainerd Chargers 1 2:00 pm
Alexandria Classic Clippers (Home) 2 Brainerd Chargers 15 4:00 pm
Dent Hasbeens 5 Fergus Falls Pioneers 4 6:00 pm
Thursday July 21 Brainerd Chargers 3 Dent Hasbeens 2 8:00 pm
Fergus Falls Pioneers 0 Perham Silver Pirates 10 7:00 pm
Perham Silver Pirates 10 Fergus Falls Pioneers 9
Sebeka / Menahga Relics 2 Alexandria Classic Clippers 5 8:00 pm
Sunday July 24 Fergus Falls Pioneers 14 Urbank Goldtimers (In Millerville) 8 2:00 pm
Morris Legends 3 Alexandria Classic Clippers 5 8:00 pm
Thursday July 28 Dent Hasbeens 2 Urbank Goldtimers 5 8:00 pm
Brainerd Chargers 0 Perham Silver Pirates 10 8:00 pm
Saturday July 30 Sebeka / Menahga Relics PPD Fergus Falls Pioneers PPD 7:30 pm
Sunday July 31 Morris Legends 5 Dent Hasbeens 15 8:00 pm
Brainerd Chargers 0 Fergus Falls Pioneers 9 (Forfeit) 4:00 pm
Urbank Goldtimers 1 Alexandria Classic Clippers 12 8:00 pm
Monday August 1 Perham Silver Pirates ** 8 Urbank Goldtimers 1
Friday August 5 Perham Silver Pirates 6 Sebeka / Menahga Relics (In Menahga) 5 8:00 pm
Saturday August 6 Morris Legends 0 Urbank Goldtimers 5 6:00 pm
Morris Legends (Home) 9 Urbank Goldtimers 8 (8 innings) 8:00 pm
Sunday August 7 Sebeka / Menahga Relics ** 9 Fergus Falls Pioneers 0 (Forfeit) 1:30 pm
Alexandria Classic Clippers 4 Dent Hasbeens 7 8:00 pm
Thursday August 11 Brainerd Chargers 1 Sebeka / Menahga Relics (In Nimrod) 7 7:00 pm
Perham Silver Pirates 4 Alexandria Classic Clippers 5 6:00 pm
Perham Silver Pirates (Home) 0 Alexandria Classic Clippers 6 8:00 pm
Friday August 12 Sebeka / Menahga Relics ** 10 Dent Hasbeens 6
Sunday August 13 Sebeka / Menahga Relics 9 Urbank Goldtimers 2 8:00 pm
Sunday August 14 Alexandria Classic Clippers 6 Urbank Goldtimers 2 7:30 pm
Fergus Falls  Pioneers** 8 Morris Legends 1 6:00 pm
Fergus Falls  Pioneers** (Home) 6 Morris Legends 5 6:00 pm
Tuesday August 16 Perham Silver Pirates ** 3 Urbank Goldtimers 2 7:00 pm

*

** Make Up Games 

Hit Counter