Minnesota Senior Men's Amateur Baseball Association
Northwest Minnesota League

Insprational Quotes by John Wooden...click on link to the right

John Wooden Quotes

Report Scores

Photo Gallery

Click to Report

Photos

Game Stories

 

Columnists

Jim Caple

New Links....Caple on Target Field

Caple 04/12/10

Caple 04/12/10

Caple 09/21/05

Caple 08/12/02

   

Events

Links

Baseball Links

Today in Baseball

Baseball Reference

Rules of Play

 

Rules

Question

 

Northwest Minnesota League Managers / Staff

Team Manager Email Contact
Alexandria Classic Clippers

Bryan Boutain

bryan@locallevelmarketing.net
Carlos Whitecaps Troy Olson  bogeyzone@yahoo.com 
Fergus Falls Ancients Cary Knudson canute44@msn.com
Menahga/Sebeka Relics Bruce Burkman bburkman@wcta.net
Nisswa Merchants J. B. Bassett rugbuster@yahoo.com
Perham Silver Pirates

Jason McClellan

mcclellan@arvig.net
Urbank Goldtimers Joe Dorn tnt1@runestone.net
League President Gary Kern wadenare@arvig.net

Final 2010 Standings

Team

Won Lost GB

Alexandria Classic Clippers

12 0 -

Perham Silver Pirates

9 3 3.0

Menahga / Sebeka Relics

7 5 5.0

Carlos Whitecaps

5 7 7.0

Urbank Goldtimers

4 8 8.0

Nisswa Merchants

2 8 9.0

Fergus Falls Ancients

1 9 10.0

Season Standings

2009 Standings

2008 Standings

2007 Standings

2006 Standings

2005 Standings

2004 Standings

2003 Standings

2002 Standings

2001 Standings

State Tournaments

 

2010 State Tournament

 

2009 State Tournament

2008 State Tournament

2007 State Tournament

2006 State Tournament

2005 State Tournament

2004 State Tournament

2003 State Tournament

2002 State Tournamant

2001 State Tournamant

All Star Games

2004 All Star Game

2003 All Star Game

2002 All Star Game

2001 All Star Game

2010 Master Schedule/Scores

Day

Date

Visitor

Score

Home Team

Score

Game Time
Saturday May 22 Perham Silver Pirates 12   Nisswa Merchants 6 8:00 pm
  May 22 Perham Silver Pirates 3 EX Menahga-Sebeka Relics 2  
               
Sunday June 6 Fergus Falls Ancients 2   Alexandria Classic Clippers 9 8:00 pm
  June 6 Menahga-Sebeka Relics 4   Nisswa Merchants 3 2:00 pm
               
Thursday June 10 Perham Silver Pirates 7   Menahga-Sebeka Relics 0 7:30 pm
               
Saturday June 12 Carlos Whitecaps 9   Nisswa Merchants 6 8:00 pm
               
Sunday June 13 Urbank Goldtimers 6   Fergus Falls Ancients 8 6:00 pm
  June 13 Carlos Whitecaps 0   Alexandria Classic Clippers 4 8:00 pm
               
Thursday June 17 Urbank Goldtimers 1   Perham Silver Pirates 11 8:00 pm
               
Friday June 18 Carlos Whitecaps 4   Menahga-Sebeka Relics 1 7:30 pm
               
Sunday June 20 Carlos Whitecaps 22   Fergus Falls Ancients 7 5:00 pm
    Urbank Goldtimers 4   Alexandria Classic Clippers 9 8:00 pm
               
Wednesday June 23 Nisswa Merchants PP   Carlos Whitecaps PP 8:00 pm
               
Thursday June 24 Perham Silver Pirates 4   Fergus Falls Ancients 1 8:00 pm
               
Friday June 25 Menahga-Sebeka Relics 5   Perham Silver Pirates 4 8:00 pm
  June 25 Carlos Whitecaps PP   Urbank Goldtimers PP 8:00 pm
               
Sunday June 27 Nisswa Merchants 10   Urbank Goldtimers 12 2:00 pm
  June 27 Perham Silver Pirates 5   Carlos Whitecaps 4 7:30 pm
               
Thursday July 1 Fergus Falls Ancients 0   Perham Silver Pirates 6 8:00 pm
               
Saturday July  3 Nisswa Merchants 4   Menahga-Sebeka Relics 3  
               
Sunday July  4 Menahga-Sebeka Relics PPD   Alexandria Classic Clippers PPD 2:00 pm
               
Thursday July 8 Alexandria Classic Clippers 7   Perham Silver Pirates 4 8:00 pm
               
Saturday July  10 Fergus Falls Ancients   EX Menahga-Sebeka Relics   1:00 pm
  July  10 Fergus Falls Ancients   EX Nisswa Merchants   3:00 pm
  July  10 Perham Silver Pirates 9 EX Carlos Whitecaps 4  
  July  10 Perham Silver Pirates 2 EX Cold Spring 1  
               
Thursday July 15 Fergus Falls Ancients     Carlos Whitecaps 4 7:30 pm
  July 15 Nisswa Merchants 3   Perham Silver Pirates 5 8:00 pm
               
Friday July 16 Alexandria Classic Clippers 8   Menahga-Sebeka Relics 2 8:00 pm
               
Saturday July  17 Urbank Goldtimers PPD   Nisswa Merchants PPD 8:00 pm
               
Sunday July  18 Fergus Falls Ancients 4   Urbank Goldtimers 14 8:00 pm
  July  18 Perham Silver Pirates 0   Alexandria Classic Clippers 1 8:00 pm
               
Thursday July 22 Nisswa Merchants PPD   Alexandria Classic Clippers PPD 8:00 pm
               
Friday July 23 Menahga-Sebeka Relics 9   Carlos Whitecaps 6 7:30 pm
  July 23 Urbank Goldtimers 5   Nisswa Merchants 9  
               
Sunday July  25 Alexandria Classic Clippers PP   Nisswa Merchants PP 2:00 pm
  July  25 Fergus Falls Ancients 1   Menahga-Sebeka Relics 2 2:30 pm
  July  25 Urbank Goldtimers 8   Carlos Whitecaps 7 3:00 pm
               
Thursday July 29 Alexandria Classic Clippers ** PP   Nisswa Merchants ** PP 8:00 pm
  July 29 Perham Silver Pirates 11   Urbank Goldtimers 7 8:00 pm
               
Friday July 30 Alexandria Classic Clippers 3   Carlos Whitecaps 2 7:30 pm
               
Saturday July  31 Menahga-Sebeka Relics 6   Urbank Goldtimers 4 4:00 pm
               
Sunday August 1 Nisswa Merchants PP   Fergus Falls Ancients PP 2:00 pm
  August 1 Nisswa Merchants PP   Fergus Falls Ancients PP 4:00 pm
               
Thursday August 5 Alexandria Classic Clippers 17   Urbank Goldtimers 1 8:00 pm
               
Friday August 6 Carlos Whitecaps 1   Perham Silver Pirates 8 8:00 pm
  August 6 Menahga-Sebeka Relics 6   Fergus Falls Ancients 0 8:00 pm
               
Sunday August 8 Urbank Goldtimers 4   Menahga-Sebeka Relics 5 2:00 pm
  August 8 Nisswa Merchants ** 1   Carlos Whitecaps ** 11 5:00 pm
  August 8 Alexandria Classic Clippers 11   Fergus Falls Ancients 1 7:00 pm
               
Friday August 13 Urbank Goldtimers ** 7   Carlos Whitecaps 6  
               
Saturday August 14 Alexandria Classic Clippers 6   Nisswa Merchants ** 0  
  August 14 Alexandria Classic Clippers 14   Nisswa Merchants ** 4  
               
Sunday August 15 Menahga-Sebeka Relics ** 1   Alexandria Classic Clippers 2  
   

** Make-Up Game

         
State Tournament
Saturday August 21
Sunday August 22
Saturday August 28
Sunday August 29

* Make Up Games 

 

 

Hit Counter