Minnesota Senior Men's Amateur Baseball Association

River Valley League

Insprational Quotes by John Wooden...click on link to the right

John Wooden Quotes

 

Photo Gallery

Photos

Game Stories

 

Columnists

Jim Caple

New Links....Caple on Target Field

Caple 04/12/10

Caple 04/12/10

Caple 09/21/05

Events

 

Links

Baseball Links

Today in Baseball

Baseball Reference

State Tournaments

Archives

2010 State Tournament

2009 State Tournament

2008 State Tournament

2007 State Tournament

2006 State Tournament

2005 State Tournament

2004 State Tournament

2003 State Tournament

2002 State Tournamant

2001 State Tournamant

2009 Standings

2008 Standings

2007 Standings

2006 Standings

2005 Standings

2004 Standings

2003 Standings

2002 Standings

2001 Standings

All Star Games

Rules of Play

2004 All Star Game

2003 All Star Game

2002 All Star Game

2001 All Star Game

Rules

Question

 

Final Standings 2010

NORTH DIVISION

Won

Lost

GB

Bloomington Eagles

9 6 -

Braemar Bees

8 7 1.0

Waconia Islanders

8 7 1.0

St Louis Park Cardinals

7 8 2.0

New Hope Bandits

7 8 2.0

Edina Grays

6 9 3.0

Brooklyn Park Warriors

4 7 3.0

Shoreview Seafoam Hawks

0 14 8.5

CENTRAL DIVISION

Won

Lost

GB

Shakopee Chiefs

15 0 -

Union Hill Pitbulls

11 3 3.5

Jordan Millers

10 5 5.0

Prior Lake Mariners

10 5 5.0

Eden Prairie Lion's Tap

9 6 6.0

Belle Plaine Gray Tigers

6 9 9.0

Jordan Alers

4 10 10.5

Minneapolis Bombers

3 12 12.0

SOUTH DIVISION

Won

Lost

GB

St. Peter Saints

14 1 -

Searles Bullheads

10 5 4.0

Veseli Vulcans

8 7 6.0

Le Center Braves

8 7 6.0

Northfield Millers

7 8 7.0

Lonsdale Jokers

7 8 7.0

Faribault Flames

4 10 9.0

Webster Wildcats

1 14 13.0

"At Large" DIVISION

     

Slayton Barnstormers

6 0 -

River Valley League Managers/Email Contacts

       
Team Manager Email Contact Email Address
Belle Plaine Gray Tigers Mike Zellmann

(Same)

mzellmann@netzero.com
Bloomington Eagles Jerry Peer

(Same)

jpeerpainting@aol.com
Braemar Bees Vic Marotta

(Same)

vicmarotta@comcast.net
Brooklyn Park Warriors Ambrose Ocampo

Roberto Castruita

castruita00@aol.com
Eden Prairie Lion's Tap Pat Thompson

(Same)

patjudythompson@q.com
Edina Grays Tim Grams

Dan Merritt

danakadent@gmail.com
Faribault Flames Rick Vogel

(Same)

faribault_flames_baseball@hotmail.com
Hanska Bullheads Landis Froehling

(Same)

landisf@sleepyeyetel.net
Jordan Alers Duane Gaulke

(Same)

msmaba@frontiernet.net
Jordan Millers Brian Buesgens

(Same)

Buesgens64@yahoo.com
LeCenter Braves Chad Anderson

Ken Schmidt

kls@frontiernet.net
Lonsdale Jokers Tom Popp

Tom Popp

tomaspopp@hotmail.com
Minneapolis Bombers John Weber

(Same)

john@jweberinc.com
New Hope Bandits Gary Gulbrandson

(Same)

GaryGulbrandson@comcast.net
Minnetonka Veterans Paul Giel Jr.

(Same)

paul.giel@cambriausa.com
Northfield Millers Mike Grossman

(Same)

Mgrossman1@charter.net
Prior Lake Mariners Jerry Maas

(Same)

jmaas@prodigy.net
St. Louis Park Cardinals Pete Chubb

(Same)

SLPCARDS@aol.com
St. Peter Saints Pete Moulton

(Same)

pmoulton@hickorytech.net
Searles Bullheads John Giefer

(Same)

john@canyonoutback.com
Shakopee Chiefs Brad VanBergen

Bob Britz

britz5309@msn.com
Shoreview Seafoam John Gilbert

(Same)

sports@jwgilbert.com

Slayton Barn Stormers Tarry Boelter

(Same)

Tarry boelter@mcc.mntm.org
Union Hill Pit Bulls Mike Prochaska

Tom Bruess

tom@hllmark.com
Veseli Vulcans Dirk Berger

(Same)

dberger@bevcomm.com
Waconia Islanders Mike Friedrich

(Same)

freddyandlana@yahoo.com
Webster Wildcats Don Topness

(Same)

Donitopness@netscape.net
League President Ken Schmidt

(Same)

kls@frontiernet.net
League Vice President Vic Marotta

(Same)

vicmarotta@comcast.net
Website Manager Jerry Maas

(Same)

jmaas@prodigy.net

Master Schedule/Scores

Day

Date

Visitor

Score

Home Team

Score

Game Time
               
Sunday May 2 Bloomington Eagles 5 EX Eden Prairie Lions Tap 6 3:00 pm
               
Saturday May 8 Minneapolis Bombers 2 EX Bloomington Eagles (Dred Scott # 1) 7 3:00 pm
               
Friday May 14 Union Hill Pitbulls 6   Faribault Flames 0 7:30 pm
               
Saturday May 15 Webster Wildcats 1 EX St. Peter Saints 10 2:00 pm
               
Sunday May 16 St. Louis Park Cardinals 2 EX Eden Prairie Lions Tap 5 3:00 pm
  May 16 Minneapolis Bombers 3   Faribault Flames 4 4:00 pm
  May 16 Bloomington Eagles 9   Edina Grays 5 TBA
  May 16 Braemar Bees 1   Belle Plaine Gray Tigers 0 6:00 pm
  May 16 Webster Wildcats 3   Northfield Millers 13 6:00 pm
               
Tuesday May 19 Jordan Millers 7   Union Hill Pitbulls 9 7:30 pm
               
Thursday May 20 Northfield Millers 0   Belle Plaine Gray Tigers 3 7:30 pm
               
Sunday May 23 Braemar Bees 4 (11 Inn) Veseli Vulcans 7 2:00 pm
  May 23 Searles Bullheads 0 EX Slayton Barnstormers (At Windom) 3 2:00 pm
  May 23 St. Peter Saints 5   Northfield Millers 1 2:00 pm
  May 23 Edina Grays 3   Eden Prairie Lions Tap 6 3:00 pm
  May 23 Minneapolis Bombers 9   Webster Wildcats 4 4:30 pm
  May 23 St. Louis Park Cardinals 0 EX Prior Lake Mariners 9 6:00 pm
  May 23 Jordan Millers 8   Belle Plaine Gray Tigers 4 6:00 pm
  May 23 New Hope Bandits 15   Shoreview Seafoam Hawks 2 6:00 pm
               
Tuesday May 25 Jordan Alers 0 (5 Inn) Union Hill Pitbulls 11 7:30 pm
               
Wednesday May 26 Northfield Millers 5 EX Faribault Flames 7 7:30 pm
  May 26 LeCenter Braves 4 EX Union Hill Pitbulls 5 7:30 pm
  May 26 New Hope Bandits 4   Bloomington Eagles (Dred Scott # 1) 9 8:00 pm
               
Thursday May 27 Lonsdale Jokers 6 EX Faribault Flames 3 7:30 pm
               
Tuesday June 1 Bloomington Eagles 2   Lonsdale Jokers 1 7:30 pm
  June 1 Belle Plaine Gray Tigers 16 (5 Inn) Jordan Alers 0 8:00 pm
               
Wednesday June 2 Union Hill Pitbulls 0   St. Peter Saints 5 7:30 pm
               
Friday June 4 Searles Bullheads 6 (9 Inn) Eden Prairie Lions Tap (In Gaylord) 4 7:30 pm
  June 4 Northfield Millers 0   Veseli Vulcans 5 7:30 pm
  June 4 Bloomington Eagles 10 EX LeCenter Braves 5 7:30 pm
  June 4 Belle Plaine Gray Tigers 1   Prior Lake Mariners 10 8:00 pm
  June 4 Brooklyn Park Warriors 4   St. Louis Park Cardinals 6 8:30 pm
               
Saturday June 5 St. Peter Saints PP   Webster Wildcats PP 4:30 pm
  June 5 Union Hill Pitbulls PP   Lonsdale Jokers PP 5:00 pm
  June 5 Brooklyn Park Warriors PP   Jordan Millers PP 7:00 pm
               
Sunday June 6 Shakopee Chiefs 11 (6 Inn) Eden Prairie Lions Tap 1 3:00 pm
  June 6 Minneapolis Bombers 3   Veseli Vulcans 5 2:00 pm
  June 6 Minneapolis Bombers 5   Lonsdale Jokers 11 5:00 pm
  June 6 St. Louis Park Cardinals 1   Edina Grays 4 5:00 pm
  June 6 Webster Wildcats 14   Shoreview Seafoam Hawks 4 6:00 pm
  June 6 Belle Plaine Gray Tigers Canc EX St. Peter Saints Canc 6:00 pm
  June 6 Braemar Bees 5   Northfield Millers 0 6:00 pm
  June 6 Jordan Millers 5   LeCenter Braves 3 7:00 pm
  June 6 Faribault Flames 11   Jordan Alers 2 7:00 pm
               
Wednesday June 9 Edina Grays 0   Union Hill Pitbulls 4 7:30 pm
  June 9 Shoreview Seafoam Hawks 2 (Susp) Brooklyn Park Warriors 2  
               
Thursday June 10 Lonsdale Jokers 7   Northfield Millers 12 7:30 pm
               
Friday June 11 Eden Prairie Lions Tap 4 EX Faribault Flames 1 7:30 pm
  June 11 Webster Wildcats 2   LeCenter Braves 8 7:30 pm
  June 11 Union Hill Pitbulls PP   Prior Lake Mariners PP 8:00 pm
  June 11 New Hope Bandits 3   Waconia Islanders 1 8:00 pm
               
Saturday June 12 Faribault Flames PP   Brooklyn Park Warriors PP 3:00 pm
  June 12 Bloomington Eagles PP   Jordan Millers PP 7:30 pm
               
Sunday June 13 Braemar Bees 2   St. Peter Saints 5 1:00 pm
  June 13 Minneapolis Bombers 5   Prior Lake Mariners 9 2:00 pm
  June 13 New Hope Bandits 4   Eden Prairie Lions Tap 6 3:00 pm
  June 13 Slayton Barnstormers 5 EX Braemar Bees (At St. Peter) 2 3:00 pm
  June 13 Searles Bullheads 10   Webster Wildcats 0 4:30 pm
  June 13 Slayton Barnstormers 1 EX St. Peter Saints 0 5:00 pm
  June 13 Waconia Islanders 6   Shoreview Seafoam Hawks 5 6:00 pm
  June 13 Jordan Alers 2   LeCenter Braves 7 7:00 pm
  June 13 St. Louis Park Cardinals 3   Shakopee Chiefs 10 7:30 pm
               
Monday June 14 Searles Bullheads 4 EX Fairfax (Twins Night) 0  
               
Wednesday June 16 LeCenter Braves 6   Faribault Flames 1 7:30 pm
  June 16 Union Hill Pitbulls 12   Shakopee Chiefs 13 7:30 pm
  June 16 Brooklyn Park Warriors 1   New Hope Bandits 2 8:30 pm
               
Thursday June 17 Searles Bullheads PP   Belle Plaine Gray Tigers PP 7:30 pm
  June 17 Braemar Bees  0   Edina Grays 4 7:00 pm
               
Friday June 18 Union Hill Pitbulls Cancel EX Veseli Vulcans Cancel 7:30 pm
  June 18 Eden Prairie Lions Tap 1   St. Peter Saints 9 7:30 pm
  June 18 St. Louis Park Cardinals 5 (8 inn) Waconia Islanders 6 8:00 pm
               
Saturday June 19 Brooklyn Park Warriors 9   Webster Wildcats 7 3:00 pm
  June 19 Belle Plaine Gray Tigers 0   Union Hill Pitbulls 6 5:00 pm
               
Sunday June 20 Waconia Islanders 11   Eden Prairie Lions Tap 2 3:00 pm
  June 20 Bloomington Eagles 0   Veseli Vulcans 1 4:30 pm
  June 20 Slayton Barnstormers     Hadley Amateur Team   4:30 pm
  June 20 Searles Bullheads 8   Northfield Millers 0 5:00 pm
  June 20 Minneapolis Bombers 9   Shoreview Seafoam Hawks 3 6:00 pm
               
Monday June 21 Webster Wildcats 0   Jordan Millers 10 7:00 pm
  June 21 Faribault Flames 5   Edina Grays (at Bloomington) 7 7:30 pm
               
Wednesday June 23 Prior Lake Mariners 3   Shakopee Chiefs 13 7:30 pm
  June 23 Searles Bullheads 3   Lonsdale Jokers 1 7:30 pm
  June 23 Minneapolis Bombers 9   New Hope Bandits 7 8:30 pm
               
Thursday June 24 Belle Plaine Gray Tigers 11   Bloomington Eagles 12 8:00 pm
               
Friday June 25 Veseli Vulcans 1   Lonsdale Jokers 4 7:30 pm
  June 25 Brooklyn Park Warriors PP   LeCenter Braves PP 7:30 pm
  June 25 New Hope Bandits PP   St. Louis Park Cardinals PP 8:30 pm
               
Saturday June 26 Searles Bullheads Cancel EX Miesville Groupers (At Loretto)   1:30 pm
  June 26 Searles Bullheads Cancel EX Minnetonka (At Loretto)   4:00 pm
  June 26 Eden Prairie Lions Tap 4   Union Hill Pitbulls 2 5:00 pm
               
Sunday June 27 St. Peter Saints 15   Bloomington Eagles (Kelly Field) 0 2:00 pm
  June 27 Slayton Barnstormers     Webster Wildcats (At Windom)   2:00 pm
  June 27 Jordan Alers 0   Jordan Millers 3 3:00 pm
  June 27 Northfield Millers 1   New Hope Bandits 0 3:00 pm
  June 27 Veseli Vulcans 12   Shoreview Seafoam Hawks 4 6:00 pm
  June 27 Braemar Bees  9 Forfeit Waconia Islanders 0 4:00 pm
  June 27 Minneapolis Bombers 0   Shakopee Chiefs 15 7:30 pm
  June 27 Prior Lake Mariners 8   Eden Prairie Lions Tap 4 8:00 pm
               
Monday June 28 St. Louis Park Cardinals Cancel EX Minnetonka Veterans   7:30 pm
  June 28 Jordan Alers 3   Lonsdale Jokers 12 8:00 pm
               
Tuesday June 29 Faribault Flames 0 EX Union Hill Pitbulls 9 7:30 pm
               
Wednesday June 30 Edina Grays 4   Brooklyn Park Warriors 7 6:15 pm
  June 30 Shakopee Chiefs 13   LeCenter Braves 0 7:30 pm
  June 30 Prior Lake Mariners 10   New Hope Bandits 0 8:30 pm
               
Thursday July 1 Webster Wildcats 4 (9 Inn) Belle Plaine Gray Tigers 5 6:00 pm
  July 1 Bloomington Eagles ** 5   Jordan Millers  ** 4 8:00 pm
               
Monday July 5 Shoreview Seafoam Hawks PP   Edina Grays PP 6:30 pm
               
Tuesday July 6 Shakopee Chiefs 10   Jordan Millers 0 7:30 pm
               
Wednesday July 7 LeCenter Braves 0   St. Peter Saints 6 7:30 pm
  July 7 Prior Lake Mariners ** PP   Union Hill Pitbulls PP 7:30 pm
  July 7 Shoreview Seafoam Hawks PP   Bloomington Eagles (Dred Scott) PP 8:00 pm
               
Thursday July 8 Faribault Flames 3   Lonsdale Jokers 4 7:30 pm
               
Friday July 9 Minneapolis Bombers 1   Union Hill Pitbulls 6 8:00 pm
  July 9 Waconia Islanders 3   Bloomington Eagles (Dred Scott) 0 8:00 pm
  July 9 Belle Plaine Gray Tigers 0   St. Louis Park Cardinals 5 8:30 pm
               
Saturday July 10 Eden Prairie Lions Tap (Steakfry) 9   Veseli Vulcans 5 2:00 pm
  July 10 New Hope Bandits 2   Searles Bullheads 8 5:00 pm
  July 10 Braemar Bees   EX Union Hill Pitbulls   5:00 pm
  July 10 Jordan Millers 6   Faribault Flames 0 7:30 pm
               
Sunday July 11 St. Louis Park Cardinals 10   Veseli Vulcans 3 2:00 pm
  July 11 Slayton Barnstormers 3 EX Searles Bullheads 3 2:00 pm
  July 11 Minneapolis Bombers 6 (9 Inn) Eden Prairie Lions Tap 7 3:00 pm
  July 11 New Hope Bandits 7   Edina Grays 0 4:00 pm
  July 11 Lonsdale Jokers 15 (5 Inn) Shoreview Seafoam Hawks 5 6:00 pm
  July 11 Waconia Islanders 0   Northfield Millers 1 6:00 pm
  July 11 Minneapolis Bombers 3   Belle Plaine Gray Tigers 5 7:00 pm
  July 11 Braemar Bees 0   Shakopee Chiefs 7 7:30 pm
               
Monday July 12 Webster Wildcats 7   Jordan Alers 8 8:00 pm
               
Tuesday July 13 Faribault Flames 2 EX LeCenter Braves 5 7:30 pm
  July 13 Searles Bullheads 1   St. Peter Saints 2 7:30 pm
               
Wednesday July 14 Brooklyn Park Warriors PP   Jordan Alers PP 8:00 pm
  July 14 Chaska   EX New Hope Bandits   8:30 pm
               
Thursday July 15 Searles Bullheads 2   Shakopee Chiefs 7 7:30 pm
  July 15 Lonsdale Jokers ** 1   Union Hill Pitbulls ** 2  
  July 15 Shoreview Seafoam Hawks 8   Braemar Bees 13 8:00 pm
  July 15 Northfield Millers 0 (5 Inn) Prior Lake Mariners 10 8:00 pm
               
Friday July 16 Waconia Islanders 3   St. Peter Saints 12 7:30 pm
  July 16 Northfield Millers 3   LeCenter Braves 6 7:30 pm
  July 16 Jordan Millers 15   St. Louis Park Cardinals 2 8:30 pm
               
Saturday July 17 Veseli Vulcans PP   Prior Lake Mariners PP 2:00 pm
  July 17 Union Hill Pitbulls 1 EX Slayton Barnstormers (At Windom) 4 3:00 pm
  July 17 Bloomington Eagles  9 Forfeit Brooklyn Park Warriors 0 3:00 pm
  July 17 Webster Wildcats 0 (5 Inn) Faribault Flames 10 7:30 pm
               
Sunday July 18 New Hope Bandits 5   LeCenter Braves 3 2:00 pm
  July 18 Lonsdale Jokers 7   Eden Prairie Lions Tap 8 3:00 pm
  July 18 Searles Bullheads 1   Braemar Bees (At Kelly Field) 6 5:00 pm
  July 18 Veseli Vulcans 14   Webster Wildcats 3 4:30 pm
  July 18 Waconia Islanders 13   Edina Grays 3 6:00 pm
  July 18 St. Louis Park Cardinals 9   Shoreview Seafoam Hawks 0 6:00 pm
  July 18 St. Peter Saints 2   Shakopee Chiefs 5 7:30 pm
               
Monday July 19 Shoreview Seafoam Hawks ** 0   Bloomington Eagles (Dred Scott) ** 6 8:00 pm
               
Tuesday July 20 Prior Lake Mariners 8 (8 Inn) Jordan Millers 9 7:30 pm
               
Wednesday July 21 Shoreview Seafoam Hawks ** 1   Edina Grays 5 6:30 pm
  July 21 Prior Lake Mariners 2 (8 Inn) Waconia Islanders 3 7:30 pm
  July 21 Union Hill Pitbulls PP   New Hope Bandits PP 8:30 pm
               
Thursday July 22 Eden Prairie Lions Tap 12   Braemar Bees 8 8:00 pm
  July 22 Shakopee Chiefs 5   Belle Plaine Gray Tigers 1 7:30 pm
  July 22 Lonsdale Jokers 2   St. Peter Saints 12 7:30 pm
               
Friday July 23 LeCenter Braves 0   Veseli Vulcans 9 7:30 pm
  July 23 Waconia Islanders 4   Union Hill Pitbulls 7 7:30 pm
  July 23 Jordan Alers 3   Bloomington Eagles  (Dred Scott) 8 8:00 pm
  July 23 Prior Lake Mariners PP   St. Louis Park Cardinals PP 8:30 pm
               
Saturday July 24 Edina Grays 7   Webster Wildcats 2 4:00 pm
  July 24 St. Peter Saints 11   Faribault Flames 1 7:30 pm
               
Sunday July 25 Veseli Vulcans 0   Union Hill Pitbulls (Threshing Days) 6 Noon
  July 25 St. Louis Park Cardinals 2   Braemar Bees 3 1:00 pm
  July 25 Jordan Millers 3   Eden Prairie Lions Tap 6 3:00 pm
  July 25 New Hope Bandits 6 (8 Inn) Braemar Bees 5 3:00 pm
  July 25 Prior Lake Mariners 3   Searles Bullheads 0 4:00 pm
  July 25 Shakopee Chiefs 6   Bloomington Eagles (Dred Scott) 2 6:00 pm
  July 25 Belle Plaine Gray Tigers 8   Shoreview Seafoam Hawks 1 6:00 pm
  July 25 Waconia Islanders 4   LeCenter Braves 2 7:00 pm
  July 25 Northfield Millers 5   Faribault Flames 3 7:30 pm
               
Monday July 26 Edina Grays 3   Jordan Alers 8 8:00 pm
               
Tuesday July 27 LeCenter Braves PPD   Lonsdale Jokers PPD 7:30 pm
               
Wednesday July 28 Jordan Alers 6   Shakopee Chiefs 16 7:30 pm
  July 28 Veseli Vulcans 8   Faribault Flames 5 7:30 pm
  July 28 Union Hill Pitbulls ** 4   New Hope Bandits ** 0 7:30 pm
  July 28 Brooklyn Park Warriors 1   Jordan Millers 11  
               
Thursday July 29 Brooklyn Park Warriors 2   Braemar Bees 6 8:00 pm
               
Friday July 30 St. Louis Park Cardinals 0   St. Peter Saints 4 7:30 pm
  July 30 Searles Bullheads 5   Waconia Islanders 1 7:30 pm
  July 30 Edina Grays 2   Northfield Millers 14 7:30 pm
  July 30 Brooklyn Park Warriors PP   LeCenter Braves PP 7:30 pm
  July 30 Prior Lake Mariners ** 7   Union Hill Pitbulls ** 8 8:00 pm
               
Saturday July 31 Prior Lake Mariners Cancel EX Minnetonka Lakers Cancel 11:45 am
  July 31 Lonsdale Jokers 11   Webster Wildcats 2 2:30 pm
  July 31 Shoreview Seafoam Hawks 1   Jordan Alers 4 4:00 pm
  July 31 Shoreview Seafoam Hawks 0   Jordan Millers 4 6:00 pm
  July 31 Waconia Islanders 3   Brooklyn Park Warriors  0 6:30 pm
  July 31 Bloomington Eagles 6   Faribault Flames 5 7:30 pm
               
Sunday August 1 Edina Grays 6   Minneapolis Bombers (At Shoreview) 2 2:00 pm
  August 1 St. Peter Saints 7 (8 Inn) Veseli Vulcans 6 2:00 pm
  August 1 Jordan Alers 0   Eden Prairie Lions Tap 8 3:00 pm
  August 1 Webster Wildcats 0   New Hope Bandits 10 3:00 pm
  August 1 St. Louis Park Cardinals 1   Searles Bullheads 5 4:00 pm
  August 1 Prior Lake Mariners 4   Braemar Bees 3 5:00 pm
  August 1 Waconia Islanders   EX Minnetonka Veterans   5:00 pm
  August 1 LeCenter Braves 8   Belle Plaine Gray Tigers 3 6:00 pm
  August 1 Union Hill Pitbulls Cancel EX Searles Bullheads Cancel 6:00 pm
  August 1 Shakopee Chiefs PP   Northfield Millers PP 6:00 pm 
               
Wednesday August 4 Faribault Flames   EX Shakopee Chiefs   7:30 pm
               
Thursday August 5 Minneapolis Bombers 0   Brooklyn Park Warriors (At Crystal) 10 6:00 pm
  August 5 Jordan Millers 4   Northfield Millers 5 7:30 pm
  August 5 Prior Lake Mariners 9   Jordan Alers 2 8:00 pm
  August 5 Bloomington Eagles 0   Braemar Bees 6 8:00 pm
  August 5 Eden Prairie Lions Tap 1   Belle Plaine Gray Tigers 3 7:30 pm
               
Friday August 6 Searles Bullheads 2   LeCenter Braves 8 7:30 pm
  August 6 Lonsdale Jokers 7   St. Louis Park Cardinals 10 8:30 pm
               
Saturday August 7 St. Peter Saints 4   Prior Lake Mariners 0 2:00 pm
  August 7 Brooklyn Park Warriors 4   Lonsdale Jokers 1 5:00 pm
  August 7 Searles Bullheads 10   Faribault Flames 0 7:30 pm
               
Sunday August 8 Slayton Barnstormers PPD EX Prior Lake Mariners PPD 2:00 pm
  August 8 Minneapolis Bombers 0   Jordan Millers 13 2:00 pm
  August 8 Slayton Barnstormers PPD EX Eden Prairie Lions Tap (At Prior Lake) PPD 4:00 pm
  August 8 Veseli Vulcans 3   Searles Bullheads 7 4:00 pm
  August 8 Bloomington Eagles 3   St. Louis Park Cardinals 13 4:00 pm
  August 8 Minneapolis Bombers 3   Jordan Alers 4 4:00 pm
  August 8 Faribault Flames 2   Shoreview Seafoam Hawks 0 6:00 pm
  August 8 Edina Grays 4   LeCenter Braves 5 6:00 pm
  August 8 St. Peter Saints 12   Webster Wildcats 0  
               
Tuesday August 10 Brooklyn Park Warriors ** PPD   LeCenter Braves ** PPD 7:30 pm
               
Wednesday August 11 Shakopee Chiefs 7   Waconia Islanders 1 7:30 pm
  August 11 Prior Lake Mariners ** 12   St. Louis Park Cardinals ** 0 8:30 pm
               
Thursday August 12 Searles Bullheads 15   Belle Plaine Gray Tigers ** 1 7:30 pm
  August 12 Veseli Vulcans ** 1   Prior Lake Mariners 11 7:30 pm
  August 12 Brooklyn Park Warriors ** 0   LeCenter Braves ** 10 7:30 pm
               
Saturday August 14 Jordan Millers   EX Slayton Barnstormers (At Windom)   6:00 pm
  August 14 Braemar Bees   EX Faribault Flames   7:30 pm
               
Sunday August 15 New Hope Bandits ** 3   St. Louis Park Cardinals ** 8 6:00 pm
  August 15 LeCenter Braves ** 0   Lonsdale Jokers ** 10 6:00 pm
  August 15 Slayton Barnstormers 8 EX Eden Prairie Lions Tap (At Prior Lake) 0 3:00 pm
  August 15 Slayton Barnstormers 6 EX Prior Lake Mariners 2 5:00 pm
  August 15 Shakopee Chiefs 3   Northfield Millers 1  
               
               
Wednesday August 18 New Hope Bandits   EX Shakopee Chiefs   7:30 pm
   

State Tournament

         
Saturday August 21            
Sunday August 22            
Saturday August 28            
Sunday August 29            
               
Hit Counter