Minnesota Senior Men's Amateur Baseball Association
Northwest Minnesota League

Report Scores

Photo Gallery

 

Photos

Game Stories

 

Columnists

Jim Caple

New Links....Caple on Target Field

Caple 04/12/10

Caple 04/12/10

Caple 09/21/05

Caple 08/12/02

   

News and Events

HPK Oilers Win World Championship

 

 

Links

Baseball Links

Today in Baseball

Baseball Reference

Minor League Team of the Day

Rules of Play

 

Rules

Question

 

Northwest Minnesota League Managers / Staff

Team Manager Email Contact
Carlos Whitecaps Troy Olson  bogeyzone@yahoo.com 
Ft. Ripley Silver Rebels Steve Ebinger stevee@bangprinting.com
Menahga/Sebeka Relics Bruce Burkman bburkman@wcta.net
Nisswa Merchants Jeff Heinleint jeff.heinlen@gmail.com
Perham Silver Pirates

Ron Litzau

litzau@wcta.net
Urbank Goldtimers Joe Dorn tnt1@runestone.net
League President Gary Kern gkern@wcta.net

Standings 2011

Team

Won Lost GB

Perham Silver Pirates

11 4 -

Carlos Whitecaps

11 4 -

Menahga / Sebeka Relics

10 5 1.0

Ft. Ripley Silver Rebels

9 6 2.0

Urbank Goldtimers

3 12 8.0

Nisswa Merchants

1 14 10.0

Season Standings

2010 Standings

2005 Standings

2009 Standings

2004 Standings

2008 Standings

2003 Standings

2007 Standings

2002 Standings

2006 Standings

2001 Standings

State Tournaments

 

2010 State Tournament

2005 State Tournament

 

2009 State Tournament

2004 State Tournament

 

2008 State Tournament

2003 State Tournament

 

2007 State Tournament

2002 State Tournamant

 

2006 State Tournament

2001 State Tournamant

 

All Star Games

2004 All Star Game

2002 All Star Game

 

2003 All Star Game

2001 All Star Game

 

2011 Master Schedule/Scores

Day

Date

Visitor

Score

Home Team

Score

Game Time
Saturday June 4 Urbank Goldtimers 7   Nisswa Merchants 5 7:00 pm
               
Sunday June 5 Perham Silver Pirates PPD   Ft. Ripley Silver Rebels PPD 3:00 pm
  June 5 Perham Silver Pirates PPD   Ft. Ripley Silver Rebels PPD 5:00 pm
               
Thursday June 9 Nisswa Merchants 0   Perham Silver Pirates 9 8:00 pm
               
Friday June 10 Urbank Goldtimers PPD   Menahga-Sebeka Relics PPD 8:00 pm
  June 10 Carlos Whitecaps 3   Perham Silver Pirates 7 8:00 pm
               
Sunday June 12 Menahga-Sebeka Relics 0   Nisswa Merchants 5 2:00 pm
  June 12 Urbank Goldtimers 4   Ft. Ripley Silver Rebels 5 4:00 pm
               
Wednesday June 15 Ft. Ripley Silver Rebels PPD   Nisswa Merchants PPD 8:00 pm
               
Thursday June 16 Urbank Goldtimers PPD   Carlos Whitecaps PPD 8:00 pm
  June 16 Menahga-Sebeka Relics 7   Perham Silver Pirates 0 8:00 pm
               
Saturday June 18 Urbank Goldtimers 5   Menahga-Sebeka Relics (At Sebeka) 6 4:00 pm
               
Sunday June 19 Nisswa Merchants 1   Carlos Whitecaps 24 4:00 pm
               
Thursday June 23 Perham Silver Pirates 12   Urbank Goldtimers 4 8:00 pm
               
Saturday June 25 Ft. Ripley Silver Rebels 0 (9 inn) Menahga-Sebeka Relics (At Sebeka) 1 2:00 pm
  June 25 Ft. Ripley Silver Rebels 1 (11 inn) Menahga-Sebeka Relics (At Sebeka) 2 4:00 pm
  June 25 Nisswa Merchants 2   Urbank Goldtimers 12 4:00 pm
               
Sunday June 26 Nisswa Merchants 6   Urbank Goldtimers 9 3:00 pm
  June 26 Carlos Whitecaps 6   Ft. Ripley Silver Rebels 4 4:00 pm
               
Thursday June 30 Perham Silver Pirates PPD   Carlos Whitecaps PPD 8:00 pm
               
Saturday July 2 Carlos Whitecaps 8   Nisswa Merchants 3 6:00 pm
  July 2 Carlos Whitecaps 15   Nisswa Merchants 7 8:00 pm
               
Thursday July 7

Urbank Goldtimers

8   Perham Silver Pirates 18 8:00 pm
               
Saturday July 9 Menahga-Midsummer Tournament          
  July 9 Perham Silver Pirates 5   Ft. Ripley Silver Rebels 1  
  July 9 Urbank Goldtimers ** 0   Menahga-Sebeka Relics ** 4 TBD
               
Thursday July 14 Carlos Whitecaps PPD   Perham Silver Pirates PPD 8:00 pm
               
Friday July 15 Menahga-Sebeka Relics 8   Carlos Whitecaps 9 8:00 pm
               
Saturday July 16 Ft. Ripley Silver Rebels PPD   Urbank Goldtimers PPD 2:00 pm
  July 16 Ft. Ripley Silver Rebels PPD   Urbank Goldtimers PPD 4:00 pm
  July 16 Nisswa Merchants Cancel EX Carlos Whitecaps (At Miltona) Cancel 6:00 pm
  July 16 Perham Silver Pirates 5   Menahga-Sebeka Relics  1 8:00 pm
               
Sunday July 17

Nisswa Merchants

1   Ft. Ripley Silver Rebels 7 4:00 pm
               
Thursday July 21 Ft. Ripley Silver Rebels ** 15   Urbank Goldtimers ** 3  
  July 21 Ft. Ripley Silver Rebels ** 13   Urbank Goldtimers ** 8  
               
               
Friday July 22 Perham Silver Pirates 3 (9 inn) Menahga-Sebeka Relics  4 8:00 pm
               
Saturday July 23 Menahga-Sebeka Relics  PPD   Urbank Goldtimers PPD 5:00 pm
  July 23 Ft. Ripley Silver Rebels 5   Nisswa Merchants 4 6:00 pm
  July 23 Ft. Ripley Silver Rebels ** 17   Nisswa Merchants ** 0 8:00 pm
               
Thursday July 28 Ft. Ripley Silver Rebels 1   Perham Silver Pirates 3 6:00 pm
  July 28 Ft. Ripley Silver Rebels** 2   Perham Silver Pirates** 1 8:00 pm
               
Friday July 29 Nisswa Merchants 0   Menahga-Sebeka Relics  9 8:00 pm
  July 29 Urbank Goldtimers 1   Carlos Whitecaps 5 8:00 pm
               
Saturday July 30 Carlos Whitecaps 0   Menahga-Sebeka Relics (At Sebeka) 4 3:00 pm
  July 30 Carlos Whitecaps 12   Menahga-Sebeka Relics (At Sebeka) 4 5:00 pm
  July 30 Perham Silver Pirates 9   Nisswa Merchants 1 6:00 pm
  July 30 Perham Silver Pirates 8   Nisswa Merchants 3 8:00 pm
               
Thursday August 4 Urbank Goldtimers 1   Perham Silver Pirates 14 8:00 pm
               
Saturday August 6 Menahga-Sebeka Relics  2 (6 inn) Ft. Ripley Silver Rebels 12 2:00 pm
  August 6 Carlos Whitecaps PPD   Urbank Goldtimers PPD 7:00 pm
               
Sunday August 7 Menahga-Sebeka Relics  9   Nisswa Merchants 1 2:00 pm
  August 7 Ft. Ripley Silver Rebels 7   Carlos Whitecaps 10 2:00 pm
  August 7 Ft. Ripley Silver Rebels 4   Carlos Whitecaps 2 4:00 pm
  August 7 Urbank Goldtimers 1   Carlos Whitecaps 3 6:00 pm
               
Friday August 12 Carlos Whitecaps ** 13   Urbank Goldtimers ** 1 7:00 pm
               
Sunday August 14 Menahga-Sebeka Relics ** 9   Urbank Goldtimers ** 1 2:00 pm
  August 14 Perham Silver Pirates ** 6   Carlos Whitecaps ** 5 2:00 pm
  August 14 Perham Silver Pirates ** 1   Carlos Whitecaps ** 18 4:00 pm
               
   

** Make-Up Game

         
State Tournament
Friday August 19
Saturday August 20
Sunday August 21            
Friday August 26            
Saturday August 27
Sunday August 28

Hit Counter