Minnesota Senior Men's Amateur Baseball Association
Northwest Minnesota League

Report Scores

Photo Gallery

Click to Report

Photos

Game Stories

         
         
         

Columnists

Peter Gammons

Jim Caple

New Links....Caple on Target Field

Peter Gammons

Caple 04/12/10

Caple 04/12/10

Caple 09/21/05

Caple 08/12/02

   

News and Events

HPK Oilers Win World Championship

 

 

Links

Baseball Links

Today in Baseball

Baseball Reference

Minor League Team of the Day

Rules of Play

 

Rules

Question

 

Northwest Minnesota League Managers / Staff

Team Manager Email Contact
Carlos Whitecaps Troy Olson  Troy@360Loads.com 
Ft. Ripley Silver Rebels Steve Ebinger steveebby@hotmail.com
Menahga/Sebeka Relics Bruce Burkman bburkman@wcta.net
Nisswa Merchants Jeff Heinleint jeff.heinlen@gmail.com
Perham Silver Pirates

Ron Litzau

litzau@wcta.net
Urbank Goldtimers Joe Dorn tnt1@runestone.net
Verndale Geezers Brad Kempe deerhunter@wcta.net
League President Gary Kern gkern@wcta.net

Standings 2012

Team

Won Lost GB

Ft. Ripley Silver Rebels

12 3 -

Menahga / Sebeka Relics

11 4 1.0

Perham Silver Pirates

11 4 1.0

Carlos Whitecaps

9 7 3.5

Verndale Geezers

5 9 6.5

Urbank Goldtimers

4 11 8.0

Nisswa Merchants

0 14 11.5

S

Season Standings

2011 Standings

 

2010 Standings

2005 Standings

2009 Standings

2004 Standings

2008 Standings

2003 Standings

2007 Standings

2002 Standings

2006 Standings

2001 Standings

State Tournaments

   

2011 State Tournament

 
 

2010 State Tournament

2005 State Tournament

 

2009 State Tournament

2004 State Tournament

 

2008 State Tournament

2003 State Tournament

 

2007 State Tournament

2002 State Tournamant

 

2006 State Tournament

2001 State Tournamant

 

All Star Games

2004 All Star Game

2002 All Star Game

 

2003 All Star Game

2001 All Star Game

 

2012 Master Schedule/Scores

Day

Date

Visitor

Score

Home Team

Score

Game Time
Saturday June 2 Perham Silver Pirates 0   Fort Ripley Silver Rebels 4 2:00 pm
  June 2 Perham Silver Pirates 7   Fort Ripley Silver Rebels

10

4:00 pm
               
Sunday June 3 Menahga-Sebeka Relics 3   Carlos Whitecaps 2 2:00 pm
  June 3 Urbank Goldtimers 5   Nisswa Merchants 2 2:00 pm
               
Thursday June 7 Verndale Geezers 6   Nisswa Merchants 4 7:30 pm
               
Friday June 8 Menahga-Sebeka Relics 3   Perham Silver Pirates 11 8:00 pm
               
Saturday June 9 Urbank Goldtimers 3   Carlos Whitecaps 4 4:00 pm
  June 9 Verndale Geezers 4   Menahga-Sebeka Relics 2 8:00 pm
               
Sunday June 10 Urbank Goldtimers Reschedule   Fort Ripley Silver Rebels Reschedule 2:00 pm
  June 10 Urbank Goldtimers Reschedule   Fort Ripley Silver Rebels Reschedule 4:00 pm
               
Friday June 15 Carlos Whitecaps PPD   Perham Silver Pirates PPD 8:00 pm
               
Saturday June 16 Verndale Geezers 0 (5 Innings) Fort Ripley Silver Rebels 10 3:00 pm
  June 16 Verndale Geezers 0 (5 Innings) Fort Ripley Silver Rebels 13 5:00 pm
               
Sunday June 17 Nisswa Merchants 0 Forfeit Carlos Whitecaps 3:00 pm
               
Thursday June 21 Menahga-Sebeka Relics 5   Perham Silver Pirates 6 8:00 pm
               
Saturday June 23 Perham Silver Pirates 8   Verndale Geezers 3 3:00 pm
  June 23 Nisswa Merchants 3   Urbank Goldtimers 8 7:00 pm
  June 23 Fort Ripley Silver Rebels Reschedule   Carlos Whitecaps Reschedule 7:00 pm
               
Sunday June 24 Nisswa Merchants 1   Urbank Goldtimers 8 2:00 pm
  June 24 Menahga-Sebeka Relics 8   Carlos Whitecaps 3 2:00 pm
               
Wednesday June 27 Fort Ripley Silver Rebels 10 (5 Innings) Nisswa Merchants 0 6:30 pm
  June 27 Fort Ripley Silver Rebels 12 (5 Innings) Nisswa Merchants 2 8:30 pm
               
Thursday June 28 Perham Silver Pirates 5   Urbank Goldtimers 3 7:30 pm
               
Saturday June 30 Perham Silver Pirates     Carlos Whitecaps   6:00 pm
  June 30 Perham Silver Pirates     Carlos Whitecaps   8:00 pm
               
Sunday July 1 Menahga-Sebeka Relics 17 (5 Innings) Nisswa Merchants 0 1:00 pm
  July 1 Menahga-Sebeka Relics 10   Nisswa Merchants 7 3:00 pm
  July 1 Urbank Goldtimers 3   Verndale Geezers 2 3:00 pm
               
Saturday July 7 Menahga Mid-Summer Classic          
  July 7 Fort Ripley Silver Rebels 12   Verndale Geezers 4 TBA
  July 7 Fort Ripley Silver Rebels ** 14   Carlos Whitecaps ** 3 TBA
  July 7 Carlos Whitecaps ** 6   Perham Silver Pirates ** 7 TBA
  July 7 Menahga-Sebeka Relics ** 7   Urbank Goldtimers 6  
               
Thursday July 12 Nisswa Merchants 3   Perham Silver Pirates 10 8:00 pm
               
Friday July 13 Urbank Goldtimers 0   Perham Silver Pirates 4 8:00 pm
               
Sunday July 15 Perham Silver Pirates 6   Menahga-Sebeka Relics (Sebeka) 1 2:00 pm
  July 15 Nisswa Merchants     Verndale Geezers   2:00 pm
               
Tuesday July 17

Fort Ripley Silver Rebels

12   Nisswa Merchants 2 6:30 pm
               
Friday July 20 Verndale Geezers 7   Urbank Goldtimers 2 7:00 pm
  July 20 Carlos Whitecaps 0   Menahga-Sebeka Relics 3 8:00 pm
  July 20 Verndale Geezers 8 (8 Innings) Urbank Goldtimers 7 9:00 pm
               
Sunday July 22 Menahga-Sebeka Relics     Verndale Geezers   2:00 pm
  July 22 Carlos Whitecaps 10   Nisswa Merchants 0 3:00 pm
               
Thursday July 26 Verndale Geezers     Perham Silver Pirates   7:00 pm
  July 26 Verndale Geezers     Perham Silver Pirates   9:00 pm
               
Friday July 27 Carlos Whitecaps 1   Fort Ripley Silver Rebels (At Nisswa) 0 7:00 pm
  July 27 Menahga-Sebeka Relics 7   Urbank Goldtimers 2 7:30 pm
  July 27 Carlos Whitecaps 3   Fort Ripley Silver Rebels (At Nisswa) 4 9:00 pm
               
Saturday July 28 Nisswa Merchants 7   Menahga-Sebeka Relics 9 8:00 pm
               
Sunday July 29 Carlos Whitecaps 7   Urbank Goldtimers 6 8:00 pm
               
Thursday August 2 Perham Silver Pirates 13   Nisswa Merchants 1 8:00 pm
               
Friday August 3 Menahga-Sebeka Relics 4   Fort Ripley Silver Rebels (At Nisswa) 3 7:00 pm
  August 3 Carlos Whitecaps PPD   Urbank Goldtimers PPD 8:00 pm
  August 3 Menahga-Sebeka Relics 2   Fort Ripley Silver Rebels (At Nisswa) 0 9:00 pm
               
Saturday August 4 Verndale Geezers 1   Carlos Whitecaps 8 5:00 pm
  August 4 Verndale Geezers 5   Carlos Whitecaps 7 7:00 pm
               
Sunday August 5 Carlos Whitecaps ** 14   Urbank Goldtimers 3 8:00 pm
               
Thursday August 9 Verndale Geezers 0   Perham Silver Pirates 2  
  August 9 Verndale Geezers 7   Perham Silver Pirates 5  
               
Friday August 10 Urbank Goldtimers ** 0   Fort Ripley Silver Rebels (At Nisswa) 2 6:00 pm
  August 10 Urbank Goldtimers ** 4   Fort Ripley Silver Rebels (At Nisswa) 6 8:00 pm
   

** Make-Up Game

         
State Tournament
Friday August 17
Saturday August 18
Sunday August 19            
Friday August 24            
Saturday August 25
Sunday August 26

Hit Counter