Minnesota Senior Men's Amateur Baseball Association
Northwest Minnesota League

Report Scores

Photo Gallery

Click to Report

Photos

Rules

 

Link to Rules Page

Game Stories

07/06/13

Menahga Sebeka Relics 13 Verndale Geezers 9

07/07/13

Ft Ripley Silver Rebels 7 Verndale Geezers 6
07/13/13 Menahga Sebeka Relics 2 Verndale Geezers 1
07/19/13 Menahga Sebeka Relics 10 Verndale Geezers 2
07/21/13 Verndale Geezers 6 K-Town Outlaws  3
07/21/13 Verndale Geezers 6 K-Town Outlaws  5
07/28/13 Perham Silver Pirates 6 Verndale Geezers  5
07/28/13 Perham Silver Pirates 10 Verndale Geezers  7
08/05/13 Carlos Whitecaps  6 Verndale Geezers 2
08/05/13 Carlos Whitecaps 15 Verndale Geezers 2
08/09/13 Verndale Geezers 6 Nisswa Merchants  0

Northwest Minnesota League Managers / Staff

Team Manager Email Contact
Carlos Whitecaps Troy Olson  Troy@360Loads.com 
Ft. Ripley Silver Rebels Steve Ebinger sebinger@odysseyware.com
Menahga/Sebeka Relics Bruce Burkman bburkman@wcta.net
Nisswa Merchants Jeff Heinleint jeff.heinlen@gmail.com
Perham Silver Pirates

Ron Litzau

litzau@wcta.net
Urbank Goldtimers Joe Dorn tnt1@runestone.net
Verndale Geezers Brad Kempe deerhunter@wcta.net
K-Town Outlaws Randy Petersen ktown19@runestone.net
League President Gary Kern gkern@wcta.net
   
   
 

Final Standings 2013

Team

Won Lost GB

Ft. Ripley Silver Rebels

12 2

Menahga / Sebeka Relics

11 4 1.5

Perham Silver Pirates

9 4 2.5

Carlos Whitecaps

8 4 3.0

Urbank Goldtimers

8 6 4.0

Verndale Geezers

6 10 7.0

K-Town Outlaws

2 11 9.5

Nisswa Merchants

0 15 13.0

Rules

Season Standings

2011 Standings

2012 Standings

2010 Standings

2005 Standings

2009 Standings

2004 Standings

2008 Standings

2003 Standings

2007 Standings

2002 Standings

2006 Standings

2001 Standings

State Tournaments

 

2012 State Tournament

2011 State Tournament

 
 

2010 State Tournament

2005 State Tournament

 

2009 State Tournament

2004 State Tournament

 

2008 State Tournament

2003 State Tournament

 

2007 State Tournament

2002 State Tournamant

 

2006 State Tournament

2001 State Tournamant

 

All Star Games

2004 All Star Game

2002 All Star Game

 

2003 All Star Game

2001 All Star Game

 

2013 Master Schedule/Scores

Day

Date

Visitor

Score

Home Team

Score

Game Time
Saturday June 1 Carlos Whitecaps PPD   Nisswa Merchants PPD 7:30 pm
               
Sunday June 2 K-Town Outlaws 0   Fort Ripley Silver Rebels 16 4:00 pm
  June 2 Urbank Goldtimers 3   Carlos Whitecaps 0 7:00 pm
               
Wednesday June 5 Fort Ripley Silver Rebels     Nisswa Merchants   7:30 pm
               
Thursday June 6 Verndale Geezers 0   Perham Silver Pirates 3 7:30 pm
               
Saturday June 8 Menahga Sebeka Relics PPD   Perham Silver Pirates PPD 2:00 pm
  June 8 Verndale Geezers 3   Urbank Goldtimers 8 8:00 pm
               
Sunday June 9 Fort Ripley Silver Rebels PPD   Verndale Geezers PPD Noon
    Nisswa Merchants PPD   Menahga Sebeka Relics PPD 2:00 pm
    Fort Ripley Silver Rebels PPD   Verndale Geezers PPD 2:00 pm
    K-Town Outlaws     Carlos Whitecaps   2:00 pm
    K-Town Outlaws     Carlos Whitecaps   4:00 pm
               
Tuesday June 11 Fort Ripley Silver Rebels 5   Perham Silver Pirates 1 7:30 pm
               
Thursday June 13 Urbank Goldtimers PPD   Perham Silver Pirates PPD 7:30 pm
               
Friday June 14 Menahga Sebeka Relics 2   Carlos Whitecaps 1 7:30 pm
               
Saturday June 15 Urbank Goldtimers 2   Menahga Sebeka Relics (at Sebeka) 7 4:00 pm
               
Sunday June 16 Nisswa Merchants 1   Verndale Geezers 7 2:00 pm
    Nisswa Merchants 7   Verndale Geezers 8 4:00 pm
               
Thursday June 20 Urbank Goldtimers ** 3   Perham Silver Pirates ** 4  
               
Saturday June 22 Urbank Goldtimers 5   Verndale Geezers 11  
  June 22 Perham Silver Pirates 0   Menahga Sebeka Relics (At Menahga) 3 6:00 pm
  June 22 Perham Silver Pirates 6   Menahga Sebeka Relics (At Menahga) 7 8:00 pm
               
Sunday June 23 K-Town Outlaws 6   Nisswa Merchants 4 2:00 pm
  June 23 K-Town Outlaws 13   Nisswa Merchants 12 4:00 pm
               
Friday June 28 Menahga Sebeka Relics 4   Fort Ripley Silver Rebels (At Nisswa) 7 7:00 pm
  June 28 Menahga Sebeka Relics 8   Fort Ripley Silver Rebels (At Nisswa) 17 9:00 pm
               
Saturday June 29 Carlos Whitecaps 7   Fort Ripley Silver Rebels 2 4:00 pm
               
Sunday June 30 Perham Silver Pirates 2   K-Town Outlaws (At Kensington) 1 2:00 pm
  June 30 Nisswa Merchants 0   Urbank Goldtimers 4 2:00 pm
  June 30 Carlos Whitecaps 7   Menahga Sebeka Relics (at Sebeka) 3 2:00 pm
  June 30 Perham Silver Pirates 2   K-Town Outlaws (At Kensington) 0 4:00 pm
               
Tuesday July 2 Nisswa Merchants 2   Fort Ripley Silver Rebels (At Nisswa) 12 7:30 pm
               
Saturday July 6 Menahga Mid Summer Tourney          
  July 6 Fort Ripley Silver Rebels 3   Perham Silver Pirates (At Menahga) 0 1:00 pm
  July 6 Menahga Sebeka Relic 7 EX Verndale Geezers 6  
               
Sunday July 7 Urbank Goldtimers     K-Town Outlaws (At Kensington)   2:00 pm
  July 7 Fort Ripley Silver Rebels ** 13   Verndale Geezers ** 9  
               
Tuesday July 9 Perham Silver Pirates 11   Nisswa Merchants 0 7:30 pm
               
Thursday July 11 Verndale Geezers PPD   Nisswa Merchants PPD 7:30 pm
               
Friday July 12 Menahga Sebeka Relics 1   Urbank Goldtimers 6 8:00 pm
               
Saturday July 13 Menahga Sebeka Relics 2   Verndale Geezers 1 2:00 pm
               
Sunday July 14 Fort Ripley Silver Rebels     K-Town Outlaws (At Kensington)   2:00 pm
  July 14 Perham Silver Pirates     Carlos Whitecaps   2:00 pm
  July 14 Fort Ripley Silver Rebels     K-Town Outlaws (At Kensington)   4:00 pm
  July 14 Perham Silver Pirates     Carlos Whitecaps   4:00 pm
               
Tuesday July 16 Perham Silver Pirates 13   Urbank Goldtimers 1 8:00 pm
               
Thursday July 18 Nisswa Merchants 9   Perham Silver Pirates 6 7:30 pm
               
Friday July 19 Verndale Geezers 2   Menahga Sebeka Relics (At Menahga) 10 8:00 pm
  July 19 Carlos Whitecaps PPD   Urbank Goldtimers PPD 8:00 pm
               
Sunday July 21 Nisswa Merchants 0 Forfeit Carlos Whitecaps 9 2:00 pm
  July 21 Nisswa Merchants ** 0 Forfeit Carlos Whitecaps ** 9 4:00 pm
  July 21 K-Town Outlaws 3   Verndale Geezers 6 2:00 pm
  July 21 K-Town Outlaws 5   Verndale Geezers 8 4:00 pm
  July 21 Fort Ripley Silver Rebels 2   Urbank Goldtimers 9 6:00 pm
  July 21 Fort Ripley Silver Rebels 17   Urbank Goldtimers 9 8:00 pm
               
Friday July 26 Fort Ripley Silver Rebels 4   Carlos Whitecaps 3 7:30 pm
               
Saturday July 27 Menahga Sebeka Relics 14   Nisswa Merchants 2 7:00 pm
  July 27 K-Town Outlaws     Urbank Goldtimers   8:00 pm
               
Sunday July 28 Perham Silver Pirates 6   Verndale Geezers 5 2:00 pm
  July 28 Carlos Whitecaps 5   K-Town Outlaws (At Kensington) 4 2:00 pm
  July 28 Carlos Whitecaps ** 5   K-Town Outlaws (At Kensington) ** 0  
  July 28 Perham Silver Pirates 10   Verndale Geezers 6 4:00 pm
               
Tuesday July 30 Urbank Goldtimers     Nisswa Merchants   7:30 pm
               
Saturday August 3 Menahga Sebeka Relics 9   Urbank Goldtimers 5 2:00 pm
  August 3 Menahga Sebeka Relics ** 6   Nisswa Merchants ** 0  
               
Sunday August 4 Menahga Sebeka Relics 13   K-Town Outlaws (At Kensington) 3 2:00 pm
  August 4 Carlos Whitecaps 6   Verndale Geezers 2 2:00 pm
  August 4 Menahga Sebeka Relics 8   K-Town Outlaws (At Kensington) 3 4:00 pm
  August 4 Carlos Whitecaps 15   Verndale Geezers 2 4:00 pm
  August 4 Nisswa Merchants     Fort Ripley Silver Rebels   4:00 pm
               
Wednesday August 7 Carlos Whitecaps ** 14   Nisswa Merchants ** 1  
  August 7 Carlos Whitecaps ** 11   Nisswa Merchants ** 6  
  August 7            
               
Friday August 9 Verndale Geezers 6   Nisswa Merchants ** 0 7:30 pm
  August 9 Carlos Whitecaps 9 8 Innings Urbank Goldtimers 10 8:00 pm
               
Saturday August 10 Fort Ripley Silver Rebels ** 10   Verndale Geezers ** 5 2:00 pm
               
   

** Make-Up Game

         
State Tournament
Friday August 
Saturday August 
Sunday August             
Friday August             
Saturday August 
Sunday August 

Hit Counter