Minnesota Senior Men's Amateur Baseball Association
Northwest Minnesota League

Report Scores

Photo Gallery

Click to Report

Photos

Rules

Remembering......

Hall of Fame

Link to Rules Page

Our Friends....

MSMABA

Links

Baseball Links

Today in Baseball

Baseball Reference

Game Stories

Saturday July 12 Carlos Whitecaps 12 Verndale Geezers 4
Saturday July 19 Menahga Sebeka Relics  16 Verndale Geezers 4
Sunday July 20 Urbank Goldtimers 11 Verndale Geezers 10
Saturday August 16 Loretto Sox 10 Verndale Geezers 2
Sunday August 17 Verndale Geezers 9 TC Goats  7
Saturday August 23 Verndale Geezers 6 Edina Grays 5
Sunday August 24 TC Goats  8 Verndale Geezers 4

Northwest Minnesota League Managers / Staff

Team Manager Email Contact
Carlos Whitecaps Troy Olson  Troy@360Loads.com 
Ft. Ripley Silver Rebels Steve Ebinger sebinger@odysseyware.com
Menahga/Sebeka Relics Bruce Burkman bburkman@wcta.net
Nisswa Merchants Jeff Heinleint jeff.heinlen@gmail.com
Perham Silver Pirates

Ron Litzau

litzau@wcta.net
Urbank Goldtimers Joe Dorn tnt1@runestone.net
Verndale Geezers Brad Kempe deerhunter@wcta.net
Kensington Outlaws Randy Petersen ktown19@runestone.net
League President Gary Kern gkern@wcta.net

Final Standings 2014

Team

Won Lost GB

Ft. Ripley Silver Rebels

10 0 -

Menahga / Sebeka Relics

8 3 2.5

Carlos Whitecaps

7 5 4.0

Urbank Goldtimers

6 6 5.0

Kensington Outlaws

2 10 9.0

Verndale Geezers

2 11 9.5

Season Standings

2013 Standings

 

2011 Standings

2012 Standings

2010 Standings

2005 Standings

2009 Standings

2004 Standings

2008 Standings

2003 Standings

2007 Standings

2002 Standings

2006 Standings

2001 Standings

State Tournaments

 

2013 State Tournament

2014 State Tournament

 
 

2012 State Tournament

2011 State Tournament

 
 

2010 State Tournament

2005 State Tournament

 

2009 State Tournament

2004 State Tournament

 

2008 State Tournament

2003 State Tournament

 

2007 State Tournament

2002 State Tournamant

 

2006 State Tournament

2001 State Tournamant

 

Past Tournamant Results

All Star Games

2004 All Star Game

2002 All Star Game

 

2003 All Star Game

2001 All Star Game

 

2014 Master Schedule/Scores

Day

Date

Visitor

Score

Home Team

Score

Game Time
Sunday May 25 Kensington Outlaws Cancel   Perham Silver Pirates Cancel 2:00 pm
  May 25 Kensington Outlaws Cancel   Perham Silver Pirates Cancel 4:00 pm
               
Sunday June 1 Menahga Sebeka Relics Cancel   Perham Silver Pirates (At Wolf Lake) Cancel 2:00 pm
  June 1 Fort Ripley Silver Rebels PSP   Kensington Outlaws PSP 2:00 pm
  June 1 Fort Ripley Silver Rebels PSP   Kensington Outlaws PSP 4:00 pm
               
Saturday June 7 Menahga Sebeka Relics PSP   Urbank Goldtimers PSP 8:00 pm
               
Sunday June 8 Menahga Sebeka Relics PSP   Verndale Geezers PSP 2:00 pm
  June 8 Urbank Goldtimers 7   Verndale Geezers 6  
  June 8 Kensington Outlaws 1   Carlos Whitecaps 7 2:00 pm
  June 8 Perham Silver Pirates Cancel   Fort Ripley Silver Rebels Cancel 4:30 pm
  June 8 Perham Silver Pirates Cancel   Fort Ripley Silver Rebels Cancel 6:30 pm
               
Friday June 13 Urbank Goldtimers 6   Kensington Outlaws 4 6:30 pm
  June 13 Fort Ripley Silver Rebels 7   Carlos Whitecaps 2 7:30 pm
               
Saturday June 14 Verndale Geezers Cancel   Perham Silver Pirates Cancel 2:00 pm
  June 14 Verndale Geezers Cancel   Perham Silver Pirates Cancel 4:00 pm
               
Sunday June 15 Carlos Whitecaps PSP   Menahga Sebeka Relics PSP 2:00 pm
               
Friday June 20 Urbank Goldtimers 8   Carlos Whitecaps 4 8:00 pm
               
Sunday June 22 Verndale Geezers 5   Carlos Whitecaps 12 2:00 pm
  June 22 Verndale Geezers 2   Carlos Whitecaps 5 4:00 pm
  June 22 Urbank Goldtimers 0   Fort Ripley Silver Rebels 7 2:00 pm
  June 22 Urbank Goldtimers 0   Fort Ripley Silver Rebels 10 4:00 pm
  June 22 Kensington Outlaws 3   Menahga Sebeka Relics (at Sebeka) 5 2:00 pm
  June 22 Kensington Outlaws 0   Menahga Sebeka Relics (at Sebeka) 11 4:00 pm
               
Friday June 27 Carlos Whitecaps PSP   Fort Ripley Silver Rebels (at Nisswa) PSP 8:00 pm
               
Saturday June 28 Kensington Outlaws     Urbank Goldtimers   4:00 pm
  June 28 Verndale Geezers     Menahga Sebeka Relics   8:00 pm
               
Sunday June 29 Verndale Geezers 7   Kensington Outlaws 8 2:00 pm
  June 29 Verndale Geezers 10   Kensington Outlaws 1 4:00 pm
  June 29 Carlos Whitecaps ** 0   Menahga Sebeka Relics ** 7  
  June 29 Carlos Whitecaps Cancel   Perham Silver Pirates (at Wolf Lake) Cancel 2:00 pm
  June 29 Carlos Whitecaps Cancel   Perham Silver Pirates (at Wolf Lake) Cancel 4:00 pm
               
Thursday July 3 Verndale Geezers 2   Menahga Sebeka Relics 5 8:00 pm
               
Tuesday July 8 Perham Silver Pirates Cancel   Urbank Goldtimers Cancel 8:00 pm
               
Saturday July 12 Menahga Mid Summer Tournament          
    Carlos Whitecaps 1   Fort Ripley Silver Rebels (at Menahga) 8  
    Verndale Geezers 7   Kensington Outlaws 1  
    Carlos Whitecaps 12   Verndale Geezers 4  
    Urbank Goldtimers 5   Menahga Sebeka Relics 6  
    Urbank Goldtimers 5   Kensington Outlaws 0  
    Alexandria Classic Clippers 3 ex Fort Ripley Silver Rebels (at Menahga) 1  
               
Friday July 18 Carlos Whitecaps 7   Urbank Goldtimers 1 8:00 pm
  July 18 Fort Ripley Silver Rebels 9   Menahga Sebeka Relics 4  

8:00 pm

               
Saturday July 19 Perham Silver Pirates Cancel   Verndale Geezers Cancel 2:00 pm
  July 19 Fort Ripley Silver Rebels ** 8   Kensington Outlaws 0  
  July 19 Fort Ripley Silver Rebels ** 9   Kensington Outlaws 3  
               
Sunday July 20 Carlos Whitecaps 7   Kensington Outlaws 2 2:00 pm
  July 20 Perham Silver Pirates Cancel   Menahga Sebeka Relics (at Menahga) Cancel 2:00 pm
  July 20 Urbank Goldtimers 11   Verndale Geezers 10 2:00 pm
               
Thursday July 24 Verndale Geezers     Urbank Goldtimers   8:00 pm
               
Friday July 25 Menahga Sebeka Relics 9   Carlos Whitecaps 3 8:00 pm
               
Saturday July 26 Urbank Goldtimers 8   Menahga Sebeka Relics (at Menahga) 7 8:00 pm
               
Sunday July 27 Kensington Outlaws     Carlos Whitecaps   2:00 pm
               
Thursday July 31 Urbank Goldtimers Cancel   Perham Silver Pirates Cancel 8:00 pm
               
Friday August 1 Menahga Sebeka Relics 1   Fort Ripley Silver Rebels (at Nisswa) 3 8:00 p,m
  August 1 Urbank Goldtimers PSP   Carlos Whitecaps PSP 8:00 pm
               
Saturday August 2 Kensington Outlaws 6 (8 Innings) Urbank Goldtimers 5 8:00 pm
               
Sunday August 3 Perham Silver Pirates Cancel   Menahga Sebeka Relics (at Sebeka) Cancel 2:00 pm
  August 3 Verndale Geezers 1   Fort Ripley Silver Rebels  11 2:00 pm
  August 3 Verndale Geezers 0   Fort Ripley Silver Rebels  11 4:00 pm
               
Friday August 8 Urbank Goldtimers 3   Carlos Whitecaps 4  
               
Saturday August 9 Menahga Sebeka Relics 6   Verndale Geezers 1  
   

** Make-Up Game

         
State Tournament
Saturday August 16
Sunday August 17            
Saturday August 23
Sunday August 24

Hit Counter