Minnesota Senior Men's Amateur Baseball Association
Northwest Minnesota League

New "Pat Thompson Blog" added. Click on link below under "News and Events"

Report Scores

Photo Gallery

Click to Report

Photos

Rules

Remembering......

 

Link to Rules Page

Our Friends....

 

News and Events

Hall of Fame

 

 

MSMABA

Links

Baseball Links

Today in Baseball

Baseball Reference

Game Stories

07/10/15 KTown Outlaws 5 Verndale Geezers 2
07/17/15 Menahga Sebeka Relics 2 Verndale Geezers 1
07/18/15 Cold Spring Springers  11 Verndale Geezers 0
07/19/15 Urbank Goldtimers  14 Verndale Geezers 1
07/25/15 Verndale Geezers 11 Clarissa Cubs 7
07/26/15 Perham Silver Pirates 6 Verndale Geezers 0
08/02/15 Verndale Geezers 7 K-Town Outlaws 5
08/02/15 Verndale Geezers 22 K-Town Outlaws 20

Northwest Minnesota League Managers / Staff

Team Manager Contact Email Contact
Carlos Whitecaps Troy Olson    Troy@360Loads.com 
Clarissa Cubs   Andy Schnettler heidi_areatravel@msn.com
Menahga/Sebeka Relics Bruce Burkman   bburkman@wcta.net
Nisswa Merchants Bryon "JB" Bassett   rugbuster@yahoo.com
Perham Silver Pirates

Ron Litzau

  litzau@wcta.net
Urbank Goldtimers Joe Dorn   jdlok8@arvig.net
Verndale Geezers Brad Kempe   deerhunter@wcta.net
Kensington Outlaws Randy Petersen

David Hansen

uniqueantique104@gmail.com
League President Dave Hansen   Dave@westcentrallift.com

Standings 2015

Team

Won Lost GB

Menahga / Sebeka Relics

13 0 -

Carlos Whitecaps

10 4 3.5

Perham Silver Pirates

7 4 5.0

Urbank Goldtimers

8 6 5.5

Verndale Geezers

6 7 7.0

Clarissa Cubs

5 11 9.5

K'Town Outlaws

3 10 10.0

Nisswa Merchants

0 10 11.5

Season Standings

2014 Standings

2013 Standings

2012 Standings

2011 Standings

2010 Standings

2009 Standings

2008 Standings

2007 Standings

2006 Standings

2005 Standings

2004 Standings

2003 Standings

2002 Standings

2001 Standings

State Tournaments

 

2014 State Tournament

2013 State Tournament

 
 

2012 State Tournament

2011 State Tournament

 
 

2010 State Tournament

2009 State Tournament

 
 

2008 State Tournament

2007 State Tournament

 
 

2006 State Tournament

2005 State Tournament

 
  2004 State Tournament 2003 State Tournament  
  2002 State Tournamant 2001 State Tournamant  
  1997 State Tournamant    

Past Tournamant Results

All Star Games

2004 All Star Game

2002 All Star Game

 

2003 All Star Game

2001 All Star Game

 

2015 Master Schedule/Scores

Day

Date

Visitor

Score

Home Team

Score

Game Time
Saturday May 30 Menahga Sebeka Relics 4   Clarissa Cubs 2 2:00 pm
               
Sunday May 31 Carlos Whitecaps 10   Kensington Outlaws 6 2:00 pm
    Carlos Whitecaps 3   Kensington Outlaws 1 4:00 pm
               
Saturday June 6 Urbank Goldtimers     Menahga Sebeka Relics   8:00 pm
               
Sunday June 7 Nisswa Merchants 3   Clarissa Cubs 7 2:00 pm
    Carlos Whitecaps 4   Verndale Geezers 7 2:00 pm
    Nisswa Merchants 1   Clarissa Cubs 10 4:00 pm
    Carlos Whitecaps 23   Verndale Geezers 2 4:00 pm
    Kensington Outlaws 5   Perham Silver Pirates 6 5:30 pm
    Kensington Outlaws 7   Perham Silver Pirates 6 8:00 pm
               
Friday June 12 Menahga Sebeka Relics 9   Perham Silver Pirates 6 8:00 pm
    Urbank Goldtimers     Carlos Whitecaps   8:00 pm
               
Saturday June 13 Clarissa Cubs 1   Verndale Geezers 9 2:00 pm
               
Sunday June 14 Carlos Whitecaps     Perham Silver Pirates   1:00 pm
    Kensington Outlaws 2   Clarissa Cubs 5 2:00 pm
    Verndale Geezers 4   Urbank Goldtimers 5 8:00 pm
               
Friday June 19 Urbank Goldtimers 2   Kensington Outlaws 4 6:30 pm
    Nisswa Merchants     Perham Silver Pirates   8:00 pm
    Carlos Whitecaps 3   Menahga Sebeka Relics (Menahga) 4 8:00 pm
               
Saturday June 20 Clarissa Cubs 0   Menahga Sebeka Relics (Sebeka) 4 2:00 pm
               
Sunday June 21 Nisswa Merchants PSP   Verndale Geezers PSP 2:00 pm
    Nisswa Merchants PSP   Verndale Geezers PSP 4:00 pm
               
Friday June 26 Perham Silver Pirates     Carlos Whitecaps   8:00 pm
               
Saturday June 27 Kensington Outlaws 2   Urbank Goldtimers 12 3:30 pm
    Perham Silver Pirates     Menahga Sebeka Relics (Menahga)   7:00 pm
               
Sunday June 28 Nisswa Merchants 4   Urbank Goldtimers 6 2:00 pm
    Clarissa Cubs 10   Ktown Outlaws 11 2:00 pm
    Menahga Sebeka Relics 13   Verndale Geezers 2 2:00 pm
    Clarissa Cubs 5   Ktown Outlaws 1 4:00 pm
               
Wednesday July 1 Nisswa Merchants ** 1   Verndale Geezers ** 6 7:30 pm
               
Thursday July 9 Verndale Geezers 8   Perham Silver Pirates 12 7:30 pm
               
Friday July 10 Clarissa Cubs 17   Perham Silver Pirates 0  
               
Saturday July 11 Menahga Mid-Summer Tournament          
    Verndale Geezers  6 Ex Clarissa Cubs 4  
    KTown Outlaws 5 Ex Verndale Geezers  3  
    KTown Outlaws 3 Ex Menahga Sebeka Relics 4  
    Clarissa Cubs 1   Carlos Whitecaps 10  
    Carlos Whitecaps ** 8   Urbank Goldtimers ** 0  
    Urbank Goldtimers ** 2   Menahga Sebeka Relics ** 7  
               
Thursday July 16 Urbank Goldtimers 5   Perham Silver Pirates 6 8:00 pm
               
Friday July 17 Verndale Geezers 1   Menahga Sebeka Relics (Menahga) 2 8:00 pm
               
Saturday July 18 Cold Spring Springers 11 Ex Verndale Geezers 0 11:00 am
    Carlos Whitecaps 5   Clarissa Cubs 3 3:00 pm
    Cold Spring Springers 5 Ex Menahga Sebeka Relics (Menahga) 3 3:00 pm
               
Sunday July 19 Urbank Goldtimers 14   Verndale Geezers 1 2:00 pm
    Nisswa Merchants Cancel   Kensington Outlaws Cancel 2:00 pm
    Nisswa Merchants Cancel   Kensington Outlaws Cancel 4:00 pm
               
Friday July 24 Nisswa Merchants     Menahga Sebeka Relics (Menahga)   8:00 pm
    Clarissa Cubs 1   Carlos Whitecaps 5 8:00 pm
               
Saturday July 25 Verndale Geezers 11   Clarissa Cubs 7 2:00 pm
    Urbank Goldtimers 9 (Forfeit) Nisswa Merchants 0 8:00 pm
               
Sunday July 26 Menahga Sebeka Relics 6   Kensington Outlaws 1 2:00 pm
    Perham Silver Pirates 6   Verndale Geezers 0 2:00 pm
    Menahga Sebeka Relics 8   Kensington Outlaws 4 4:00 pm
    Carlos Whitecaps 7   Urbank Goldtimers 8 8:00 pm
               
Friday July 31 Clarissa Cubs 5 10 Innings Urbank Goldtimers 6 8:00 pm
    Perham Silver Pirates 8   Nisswa Merchants 6 8:00 pm
    Menahga Sebeka Relics 5   Carlos Whitecaps 2 8:00 pm
               
Saturday August 1 Menahga Sebeka Relics 7   Urbank Goldtimers 1 8:00 pm
               
Sunday August 2 Perham Silver Pirates 3   Clarissa Cubs 1 2:00 pm
    Kensington Outlaws 5   Verndale Geezers 7 2:00 pm
    Nisswa Merchants 0   Carlos Whitecaps 7 2:00 pm
    Kensington Outlaws 20   Verndale Geezers 22 4:00 pm
    Nisswa Merchants 0   Carlos Whitecaps 1  
               
Friday August 7 Perham Silver Pirates 3   Urbank Goldtimers 1 8:00 pm
    Menahga Sebeka Relics 10   Nisswa Merchants 7 8:00 pm
    Menahga Sebeka Relics 3   Nisswa Merchants 0  
               
Sunday August 9 Urbank Goldtimers 4   Clarissa Cubs 3 2:00 pm
               
    Perham Silver Pirates 0   Carlos Whitecaps 7  
   

** Make-Up Game

         
State Tournament
Saturday August 22
Sunday August 23            
Saturday August 29
Sunday August 30