Minnesota Senior Men's Amateur Baseball Association
Northwest Minnesota League

Report Scores

Photo Gallery

Click to Report

Photos

Rules

Remembering......

 

Link to Rules Page

Our Friends....

 

News and Events

Hall of Fame

 

 

MSMABA

Links

Baseball Links

Today in Baseball

Baseball Reference

2016 Game Stories

     

Northwest Minnesota League Managers / Staff

Team Manager Contact Email Contact
Carlos Whitecaps Troy Olson    Troy@360Loads.com 
Clarissa Cubs   Andy Schnettler heidi_areatravel@msn.com
Menahga/Sebeka Relics Bruce Burkman   bburkman@wcta.net
Nisswa Merchants Bryon "JB" Bassett   rugbuster@yahoo.com
Perham Silver Pirates

Ron Litzau

  litzau@wcta.net
Urbank Goldtimers Joe Dorn   jdlok8@arvig.net
Verndale Geezers Brad Kempe   deerhunter@wcta.net
Kensington Outlaws Randy Petersen

David Hjelm

kensingtonoutlaws@yahoo.com
League President Dave Hansen   Dave@westcentrallift.com

Standings 2016

Team

Won Lost GB

Urbank Goldtimers

11 2 -

Clarissa Cubs

8 4 2.5

Carlos Whitecaps

7 7 4.5

Menahga / Sebeka Relics

5 8 6.0

K'Town Outlaws

4 9 7.0

Verndale Geezers

4 9 7.0

Season Standings

 

2015 Standings

2014 Standings

2013 Standings

2012 Standings

2011 Standings

2010 Standings

2009 Standings

2008 Standings

2007 Standings

2006 Standings

2005 Standings

2004 Standings

2003 Standings

2002 Standings

2001 Standings

State Tournaments

   

2015 State Tournament

 
 

2014 State Tournament

2013 State Tournament

 
 

2012 State Tournament

2011 State Tournament

 
 

2010 State Tournament

2009 State Tournament

 
 

2008 State Tournament

2007 State Tournament

 
 

2006 State Tournament

2005 State Tournament

 
  2004 State Tournament 2003 State Tournament  
  2002 State Tournamant 2001 State Tournamant  
  1997 State Tournamant    

Past Tournamant Results

All Star Games

2004 All Star Game

2002 All Star Game

 

2003 All Star Game

2001 All Star Game

 

2016 Master Schedule/Scores

Day

Date

Visitor

Score

Home Team

Score

Game Time
Saturday May 21 K-Town Outlaws   EX Alexandria Classic Clippers   4:00 pm
               
Saturday June 4 Verndale Geezers 7   Urbank Goldtimers 11 8:00 pm
               
Sunday June 5 K-Town Outlaws 6   Carlos Whitecaps 5 8:00 pm
               
  June 10 Menagha Sebeka Relics 3   Verndale Geezers (At Deer Creek) 6 8:00 pm
               
  June 11 Urbank Goldtimers 4   Clarissa Cubs 5 8:00 pm
               
Sunday June 12 Menagha Sebeka Relics 3   Clarissa Cubs 7 2:00 pm
               
  June 17 Urbank Goldtimers 3   K-Town Outlaws 1 6:30 pm
    Clarissa Cubs 9   Carlos Whitecaps 2 8:00 pm
               
  June 18 Verndale Geezers 4   Menagha Sebeka Relics (At Sebeka) 7 8:00 pm
               
Sunday June 19 Clarissa Cubs 13   Verndale Geezers 9 2:00 pm
    Urbank Goldtimers 7   Carlos Whitecaps 6 8:00 pm
               
  June 24 Clarissa Cubs 3   Menagha Sebeka Relics 0 8:00 pm
               
  June 25 Carlos Whitecaps 4   Menagha Sebeka Relics 7 8:00 pm
    K-Town Outlaws 5   Urbank Goldtimers 6 3:00 pm
               
Sunday June 26 Clarissa Cubs 5   K-Town Outlaws 6 2:00 pm
    Carlos Whitecaps 7   Urbank Goldtimers 15 2:00 pm
    Clarissa Cubs     K-Town Outlaws   4:00 pm
               
Saturday July 9 Menahga Tournament          
               
    Urbank Goldtimers 2   Clarissa Cubs 0 11:00 am
    Carlos Whitecaps 6   Verndale Geezers 8 11:00 am
               
    Menagha Sebeka Relics 1   K-Town Outlaws 0 1:00 pm
    Carlos Whitecaps 7   Clarissa Cubs 5 1:00 pm
               
    Menagha Sebeka Relics 0   Urbank Goldtimers 2 3:00 pm
    K-Town Outlaws 7 (11 innings) Verndale Geezers 8 3:00 pm
               
Friday July 15 K-Town Outlaws 10   Clarissa Cubs 12 7:30 pm
    Verndale Geezers 10   Menagha Sebeka Relics 8 2:00 pm
               
Saturday July 16 Alexandria Classic Clippers 7 Exhibition Clarissa Cubs 5 2:00 pm
               
Sunday July 17 Menagha Sebeka Relics 1   Urbank Goldtimers 3 2:00 pm
    Carlos Whitecaps 7   K-Town Outlaws 2 2:00 pm
    Carlos Whitecaps 5   K-Town Outlaws 2 4:00 pm
               
Friday July 22 Verndale Geezers 1   Clarissa Cubs 3 8:00 pm
    Carlos Whitecaps PSP   Urbank Goldtimers PSP 8:00 pm
               
Sunday July 24 Menagha Sebeka Relics 1   Carlos Whitecaps 3 2:00 pm
    Urbank Goldtimers 9   Verndale Geezers (At Deer Creek) 2 8:00 pm
               
Friday July 29 Carlos Whitecaps 2   Clarissa Cubs 3 8:00 pm
               
Saturday July 30 Urbank Goldtimers 5   Menagha Sebeka Relics 2 7:30 pm
               
Sunday July 31 Verndale Geezers 0   K-Town Outlaws 9 2:00 pm
    Verndale Geezers 1 (5 innings) K-Town Outlaws 19 4:00 pm
               
Friday August 5 Carlos Whitecaps 14   Verndale Geezers (At Deer Creek) 8 8:00 pm
    Verndale Geezers 8   Carlos Whitecaps 14 2:00 pm
               
Sunday August 7 K-Town Outlaws 1   Menagha Sebeka Relics 8 1:00 pm
    Clarissa Cubs 1   Urbank Goldtimers 6 3:00 pm
    K-Town Outlaws 3   Menagha Sebeka Relics 6 3:00 pm
               
Friday August 12 Carlos Whitecaps 7   Urbank Goldtimers 4  
   

** Make-Up Game

         
State Tournament
Saturday August 20
Sunday August 21            
Saturday August 27
Sunday August 28