Minnesota Senior Men's Amateur Baseball Association

River Valley League

 

Report Scores

Photo Gallery

Rules of Play

Remembering

Click to Report

Photos

Rules

Our Friends

2016 Game Stories

08/03/16

LeCenter Braves 8 Belle Plaine Gray Tigers 3

08/05/16

LeCenter Braves 10 Loretto Sox  0

08/05/16

Searles Bullheads 9 Belle Plaine Gray Tigers  3

08/07/16

New Hope Bandits  4 LeCenter Braves 3

08/07/16

Burnsville Bulldogs  6 Searles Bullheads 5

08/14/16

Searles Bullheads 6 Northfield Millers 3

08/20/16

St. Louis Park Cardinals  7 Searles Bullheads 6

08/20/16

Cold Spring Springers 11 LeCenter Braves 1

08/21/16

Becker Buzzards  9 Searles Bullheads 0

08/21/16

Rosemount Pipers  12 LeCenter Braves 2

08/27/16

Ft. Ripley Silver Rebels  2 LeCenter Braves 1

08/27/16

Searles Bullheads 5 Waconia Islanders  2

08/28/16

LeCenter Braves 8 Waconia Islanders  4

08/28/16

Searles Bullheads 8 Ft. Ripley Silver Rebels  4

News and Events

Hall of Fame

 

 

MSMABA

Links

Baseball Links

Today in Baseball

Baseball Reference

State Tournaments

Final Standings 

2015 State Tournament

 

2013 State Tournament

2014 State Tournament

2012 State Tournament

2011 State Tournament

2010 State Tournament

2009 State Tournament

2008 State Tournament

2007 State Tournament

2006 State Tournament

2005 State Tournament

2004 State Tournament

2003 State Tournament

2002 State Tournamant

2001 State Tournamant

1997 State Tournamant

 

Past Tournamant Results

2015 Standings

 

2013 Standings

2014 Standings

2012 Standings

2011 Standings

2010 Standings

2009 Standings

2008 Standings

2007 Standings

2006 Standings

2005 Standings

2004 Standings

2003 Standings

2002 Standings

2001 Standings

All Star Games

2004 All Star Game

2003 All Star Game

2002 All Star Game

2001 All Star Game

Standings 2016

Northern Conference

Northwest Division

Won Lost Tie GB
Minnetonka Lakers 14 1 1 -

Jordan Millers

11 6 0 4.0
Waconia Islanders 8 8 0 5.5
Loretto Sox 7 8 0 6.0
Eden Prairie Lion's Tap  6 10 0 7.5

Jordan Alers

3 12 0 10.0

Northeast Division

Won Lost Tie GB
St Louis Park Cardinals 12 4 1 -
Prior Lake Mariners 8 6 1 3.0
Minneapolis Bombers 5 12 0 7.5

New Hope Bandits

4 11 0 7.5
Blm Crosstown Traffic 3 11 0 8.0
Edina Grays 0 14 0 10.0

Southern Conference

Southwest Division
Won Lost GB
LeSueur Legends 9 5 -
Searles Bullheads 8 5 0.5

Le Center Braves

9 7 1.0
St. Peter Saints 8 8 2.0

Belle Plaine Gray Tigers

7 8 2.5
Southwest Outlaws 6 10 4.0

Southeast Division

Won Lost Tie GB
Burnsville Bulldogs 17 0 0 -
Rosemount Pipers 10 4 1 5.5
Shakopee Chiefs 9 7 0 7.5
Apple Valley A's 9 8 0 8.0

Northfield Millers

7 10 0 10.0

Prior Lake Pacers

5 11 0 11.5

River Valley League Managers/Email Contacts

       

Team

Manager

Email Contact

Email Address

Apple Valley A's Mike Skora

(Same)

m.skora@frontier.com
Belle Plaine Gray Tigers

Mike Zellmann

(Same)

mzellmann@yahoo.com
Bloomington Crosstown Traffic

Tony Krick

(Same)

akrick06@gmail.com
Burnsville Bulldogs Darryl Grover

(Same)

dscott22@gmail.com
Eden Prairie Lion's Tap Steve Brown

(Same)

jsbrowny@aol.com
Edina Grays Brian Woods

(Same)

Brian.Woods@wellsfargo.com
Jordan Alers Brad Busch

(Same)

buschwack2001@yahoo.com
Jordan Millers Brian Buesgens

(Same)

Buesgens64@yahoo.com
LeCenter Braves Brad O'Keefe

(Same)

bjokeefe@yahoo.com
Le Sueur Legends Scott Zeiher

(Same)

scottzeiher@yahoo.com
Loretto Sox Rich Ellis

(Same)

rich@dropthepucks.com
Minneapolis Bombers John Weber

(Same)

john@jweberinc.com
Minnetonka Lakers John "JJ" Jensen

(Same)

JJensen749@msn.com
New Hope Bandits Jim Dyvig

(Same)

nextmayor@aol.com
Northfield Millers Mike Grossman

(Same)

Mgrossman1@charter.net
Prior Lake Mariners Bill Gabler

(Same)

Bill.gabler@gmail.com
Prior Lake Pacers Curtis Romano

(Same)

curtis@mightydogmedia.com
Rosemount Pipers Ken Fry

(Same)

kfry21@charter.net
St. Louis Park Cardinals Pete Chubb

(Same)

SLPCARDS@aol.com
St. Peter Saints Pete Moulton

(Same)

pmoulton@hickorytech.net
Searles Bullheads Brian Sieve

(Same)

rhondasieve4699@comcast.net
Shakopee Chiefs Brad VanBergen

(Same)

VanBergenB@district112.org
Southwest Outlaws Jeff Appel

(Same)

ehdog119@yahoo.com
Waconia Islanders Dave Haugland

(Same)

dhaugland@centurylink.net
League President Ken Schmidt

(Same)

kls@frontiernet.net
Website Manager Jerry Maas

(Same)

jmaas@prodigy.net

2016 Master Schedule/Scores

 

Day

Date Visitor Score   Home Team Score Game Time
Saturday April 30 Edina Grays 0 EX Jordan Alers (Mini Met) 3  
               
Sunday May 1 Prior Lake Pacers 6   SW Outlaws (At Prior Lake Ponds) 8 1:00 pm
               
Friday May 6 SW Outlaws 3   Searles Bullheads 5 8:00 pm
               
Friday May 13 Blm Crosstown Traffic 4   Jordan Alers (Mini Met) 5 8:00 pm
               
Saturday May 14 Apple Valley A's 6   Loretto Sox 12 2:00 pm
    Prior Lake Pacers 3   Searles Bullheads 16 7:30 pm
               
Sunday May 15 SW Outlaws 6 5 inns Rosemount Pipers (DCTC) 16 Noon
    Burnsville Bulldogs 8   Northfield Millers 0 3:00 pm
    Edina Grays 1 5 inns Minnetonka Lakers (Big Willow) 11 5:15 pm
    Blm Crosstown Traffic 3   Waconia Islanders 8 6:00 pm
               
Wednesday May 18 St. Louis Park Cardinals 4 8 inns Jordan Alers (Mini Met) 2 7:30 pm
               
Thursday May 19 New Hope Bandits 8   Belle Plaine Gray Tigers 6 7:30 pm
               
Friday May 20 Northfield Millers 3   Jordan Millers 4 7:30 pm
    Minnetonka Lakers 7   Burnsville Bulldogs (Alimagnet #2) 12 7:30 pm
    Searles Bullheads 6   St. Peter Saints 7 8:00 pm
    Loretto Sox 1   Edina Grays (At Ensign Field - New Hope) 0 8:00 pm
               
Sunday May 22 Searles Bullheads 0 Forfeit Waconia Islanders 9 1:00 pm
    SW Outlaws 9   Jordan Alers (Mini Met) 0 2:00 pm
    Minneapolis Bombers 7   Eden Prairie Lions Tap (Miller Park) 1 4:00 pm
    Blm Crosstown Traffic  7   Apple Valley A's (Legion Field) 6 6:00 pm
    Prior Lake Pacers 4   Northfield Millers 5 6:00 pm
               
Tuesday May 24 Apple Valley A's 5   LeSueur Henderson Legends (At LeSueur) 6 8:00 pm
    Edina Grays 2   St. Louis Park Cardinals (Dakota) 10 8:00 pm
               
Wednesday May 25 Jordan Alers 2 EX LeCenter Braves 5 7:30 pm
    Prior Lake Mariners 12   Blm Crosstown Traffic (Red Haddox Field) 1 8:00 pm
               
Thursday May 26 Jordan Millers 2   Belle Plaine Gray Tigers 3 7:30 pm
               
Monday May 30 Burnsville Bulldogs 9   Prior Lake Pacers (Ponds Park) 2 6:00 pm
               
Wednesday June 1 Jordan Millers 10   LeCenter Braves 2 7:30 pm
    Prior Lake Pacers PSP   Belle Plaine Gray Tigers PSP 7:30 pm
               
Friday June 3 Apple Valley A's Resched   Burnsville Bulldogs (Alimagnet #2) Resched 7:00 pm
    Waconia Islanders PSP   Jordan Millers PSP 7:30 pm
    Northfield Millers PSP   Searles Bullheads PSP 8:00 pm
    Blm Crosstown Traffic  0   Minnetonka Lakers (Big Willow) 5 8:15 pm
    Edina Grays PSP   New Hope Bandits (Ensign Field) PSP 8:30 pm
               
Sunday June 5 LeCenter Braves 0   SW Outlaws (At Welcome, MN) 10 1:00 pm
    Loretto Sox 3   Jordan Millers (Mini-Met) 8 2:00 pm
    Belle Plaine Gray Tigers 4 8 inns Minneapolis Bombers (Noble Park) 3 3:00 pm
    St. Peter Saints 4   SW Outlaws (At Welcome, MN) 2 3:00 pm
    Loretto Sox 7   Jordan Alers (Mini Met) 0 4:00 pm
    Minnetonka Lakers 6   LeSueur Henderson Legends (At LeSueur) 0 4:00 pm
    Northfield Millers 1   Rosemount Pipers (DCTC) 7 5:00 pm
    St. Louis Park Cardinals 7   Prior Lake Mariners (Memorial Park) 4 6:00 pm
    Eden Prairie Lions Tap  16 6 inns Prior Lake Pacers (Ponds Park) 1 6:00 pm
    Edina Grays 2   Apple Valley A's (Legion Fld) 12 6:00 pm
    Blm Crosstown Traffic 2 5 inns Shakopee Chiefs 12 7:30 pm
               
Wednesday June 8 Rosemount Pipers 5 Tie St. Louis Park Cardinals (Dakota) 5 8:15 pm
               
Friday June 10 Prior Lake Mariners PSP   Edina Grays (Brklyn Ctr -Evergreen Field) PSP 8:00 pm
    Loretto Sox PSP   Waconia Islanders PSP 8:00 pm
    Minneapolis Bombers 8   LeCenter Braves 10 8:00 pm
    Minnetonka Lakers 13 5 inns New Hope Bandits 0 8:30 pm
               
Saturday June 11 SW Outlaws 5   LeSueur Henderson Legends (At Henderson) 7 1:00 pm
    Belle Plaine Gray Tigers 9   Loretto Sox 1 2:00 pm
    SW Outlaws Cancelled   Burnsville Bulldogs (At Henderson) Cancelled 3:00 pm
    Eden Prairie Lions Tap  8   Jordan Alers (Mini Met) 7 4:00 pm
               
Sunday June 12 Minneapolis Bombers 1   Jordan Millers (Mini Met) 2 2:00 pm
    Minneapolis Bombers 10   Jordan Alers (Mini Met) 3 4:00 pm
    Eden Prairie Lions Tap  3   Minnetonka Lakers (Big Willow) 4 5:15 pm
    St. Louis Park Cardinals 2   Waconia Islanders 4 6:00 pm
    LeCenter Braves 4   Edina Grays (Garden Park) 2 6:00 pm
    Prior Lake Pacers 2   Apple Valley A's (Legion Field) 12 6:00 pm
               
Wednesday June 15 Rosemount Pipers PSP   Belle Plaine Gray Tigers PSP 7:30 pm
    Apple Valley A's 3   Shakopee Chiefs 0 7:30 pm
    Veseli Vulcans 8 EX LeCenter Braves 14 7:30 pm
    New Hope Bandits 4   St. Louis Park Cardinals (Carlson) 8 8:00 pm
    Edina Grays 1   Blm Crosstown Traffic (Valley View) 6 8:00 pm
               
Friday June 17 LeSueur Henderson Legends  suspended   St. Peter Saints suspended 7:30 pm
    Rosemount Pipers Reschedule   Waconia Islanders Reschedule 8:00 pm
               
Saturday June 18 Apple Valley A's 13   SW Outlaws (At Welcome, MN) 2 1:00 pm
               
Sunday June 19 Waconia Islanders PSP   LeSueur Henderson Legends (At LeSueur) PSP 1:00 pm
    Prior Lake Mariners 0   Jordan Alers (Mini Met) 10 2:00 pm
    Prior Lake Mariners 7   Jordan Millers (Mini Met) 12 4:00 pm
    Minneapolis Bombers 4   Minnetonka Lakers (Big Willow) 8 5:15 pm
    Burnsville Bulldogs 12   Apple Valley A's 2 6:00 pm
    Loretto Sox 6   Northfield Millers 7 7:00 pm
    Rosemount Pipers 3   Prior Lake Pacers (Ponds Park) 4 7:00 pm
    Eden Prairie Lions Tap  3 5 inns Shakopee Chiefs 13 7:30 pm
               
Tuesday June 21 Belle Plaine Gray Tigers 12 6 inns St. Peter Saints 1 7:30 pm
    Shakopee Chiefs 6   Jordan Alers (Mini Met) 0 7:30 pm
               
Wednesday June 22 Minneapolis Bombers 1   Bloomington Crosstown Traffic 5 8:00 pm
               
Friday June 24 Burnsville Bulldogs 11   LeCenter Braves 3 7:30 pm
    Prior Lake Pacers 13   Edina Grays (SLP - Dakota or Carlson) 7 7:30 pm
    Apple Valley A's 1   Belle Plaine Gray Tigers 6 8:00 pm
    LeSueur Henderson Legends  5   Searles Bullheads 6 8:00 pm
    Prior Lake Mariners PSP   Minnetonka Lakers (Big Willow) PSP 8:15 pm
               
Saturday June 25 SW Outlaws  2   Waconia Islanders 4 1:00 pm
    Minneapolis Bombers 4   St. Peter Saints 12 2:00 pm
    Eden Prairie Lions Tap  PSP   SW Outlaws (At Waconia) PSP 3:00 pm
    St. Louis Park Cardinals 9 Forfeit Loretto Sox 0 6:00 pm
               
Sunday June 26 Loretto Sox 6   Minneapolis Bombers (Noble Park) 4 3:00 pm
    Jordan Alers (Jordan Baseball Days) 1   Jordan Millers (Mini Met) 7 3:00 pm
    New Hope Bandits 0   Prior Lake Mariners (Memorial Park) 10 3:00 pm
    Eden Prairie Lions Tap  9   Bloomington Crosstown Traffic (Valley View) 5 4:00 pm
    Apple Valley A's 15   Northfield Millers 16 4:00 pm
    Minnetonka Lakers 9   Prior Lake Mariners (Memorial Park) 2 6:00 pm
    LeCenter Braves 2   Rosemount Pipers (DCTC) 5 6:00 pm
    Searles Bullheads 4   St. Louis Park Cardinals (Dakota) 9 6:00 pm
    New Hope Bandits 8   Prior Lake Pacers (Ponds Park #7) 10 6:00 pm
    Waconia Islanders 0 6 inns Shakopee Chiefs 10 7:30 pm
               
Wednesday June 29 LeSueur Henderson Legends 8   Jordan Millers (Mini Met) 7 7:30 pm
    Burnsville Bulldogs 4   Belle Plaine Gray Tigers 0 7:30 pm
    Edina Grays 0 5 inns Shakopee Chiefs 11 7:30 pm
    Prior Lake Pacers 4   LeCenter Braves 11 7:30 pm
    Rosemount Pipers  16 5 inns St. Peter Saints 0 7:30 pm
    Minneapolis Bombers 12   New Hope Bandits 6 8:30 pm
               
Thursday June 30 St. Peter Saints 15   Eden Prairie Lions Tap (Miller Park) 9 7:30 pm
               
Tuesday July 5 LeCenter Braves PSP   LeSueur Henderson Legends (At LeSueur) PSP 7:30 pm
               
Wednesday July 6 Rosemount Pipers 2   Belle Plaine Gray Tigers 3 7:30 pm
    Shakopee Chiefs 7   St. Louis Park Cardinals (Dakota) 4 8:15 pm
               
Thursday July 7 Edina Grays 0   Jordan Millers (Mini Met) 10 7:30 pm
               
Friday July 8 New Hope Bandits 1   Burnsville Bulldogs (Alimagnet #2) 8 7:00 pm
    Northfield Millers 6   St. Peter Saints 3 7:30 pm
    Rosemount Pipers 11   Searles Bullheads 1 8:00 pm
               
Saturday July 9 Belle Plaine Gray Tigers 5   LeSueur Henderson Legends (At Henderson) 6 1:00 pm
    St. Peter Saints 2 5 inns Loretto Sox 12 2:00 pm
               
Sunday July 10 SW Outlaws 1   St. Louis Park Cardinals (Carlson) 6 1:00 pm
    Northfield Millers 6 11 inns Minneapolis Bombers (Noble Park) 7 3:00 pm
    SW Outlaws 11   Edina Grays (Garden Park) 4 3:00 pm
    Prior Lake Mariners 5   Waconia Islanders 0 5:00 pm
    Eden Prairie Lions Tap  1   LeCenter Braves 2 6:00 pm
    Jordan Alers 3   Apple Valley A's (Quarry Pt #1) 8 6:00 pm
    Minnetonka Lakers 4   Rosemount Pipers (DCTC) 3 6:00 pm
    Loretto Sox 3   Prior Lake Pacers 18 6:00 pm
    Shakopee Chiefs 4   Burnsville Bulldogs (Alimagnet #2) 7 6:00 pm
               
Wednesday July 13 St. Peter Saints suspended   Bloomington Crosstown Traffic suspended 8:00 pm
    LeSueur Henderson Legends 1   St. Louis Park Cardinals (Dakota) 2 8:15 pm
    Loretto Sox 8   New Hope Bandits 7 8:30 pm
               
Thursday July 14 Minnetonka Lakers PSP   Belle Plaine Gray Tigers PSP 8:00 pm
               
Friday July 15 Northfield Millers 4   Prior Lake Mariners (Memorial Park) 12 7:30 pm
    Waconia Islanders 0   Eden Prairie Lions Tap (Miller Park) 9 7:30 pm
    Rosemount Pipers PSP   LeSueur Henderson Legends (LeSueur) PSP 7:30 pm
    Searles Bullheads 12   LeCenter Braves 11 8:00 pm
               
Saturday July 16 New Hope Bandits 1   Jordan Millers (Mini Met) 4 2:00 pm
    New Hope Bandits 7   Jordan Alers (Mini Met) 8 4:00 pm
               
Sunday July 17 Prior Lake Pacers 10   St. Peter Saints 4 1:00 pm
    Blm Crosstown Traffic 0 Forfeit Rosemount Pipers (DCTC) 9  
    LeSueur Henderson Legends 6   Northfield Millers 0 2:00 pm
    Edina Grays 3   Minneapolis Bombers (Noble Park) 8 3:00 pm
    Prior Lake Mariners 2   Rosemount Pipers (DCTC) 14 3:00 pm
    Burnsville Bulldogs  13   Waconia Islanders 0 5:00 pm
    Loretto Sox 1   Minnetonka Lakers (Big Willow) 11 5:15 pm
    Eden Prairie Lions Tap  0   Apple Valley A's (Legion Field) 3 6:00 pm
    Belle Plaine Gray Tigers 4   Shakopee Chiefs 3 7:30 pm
               
Monday July 18 Jordan Millers 5   Burnsville Bulldogs (Alimagnet #1) 13 7:30 pm
               
Tuesday July 19 Jordan Alers     Bloomington Crosstown Traffic   8:00 pm
               
Wednesday July 20 Shakopee Chiefs 8   LeSueur Henderson Legends (At LeSueur) 9 7:30 pm
    LeCenter Braves 3   St. Peter Saints 4 7:30 pm
    Minneapolis Bombers 1   St. Louis Park Cardinals (Dakota) 6 8:15 pm
               
Thursday July 21 St. Louis Park Cardinals 8   Jordan Millers (Mini Met) 0 7:30 pm
               
Friday July 22 Prior Lake Mariners PSP   Burnsville Bulldogs (Alimagnet #2) PSP 7:00 pm
    Edina Grays 6 5 inns Eden Prairie Lions Tap (Miller Park) 17 7:30 pm
    Waconia Islanders 9   Jordan Alers (Mini Met) 1 7:30 pm
    Apple Valley A's 1   LeCenter Braves 3 8:00 pm
    Northfield Millers 5   New Hope Bandits 8 8:30 pm
               
Saturday July 23 Bloomington Crosstown Traffic PSP   Loretto Sox PSP 2:00 pm
    Prior Lake Pacers 5   LeSueur Henderson Legends (At Henderson) 6 2:00 pm
    Minnetonka Lakers PSP   Jordan Millers (Mini Met) PSP 4:00 pm
    Shakopee Chiefs 0 Forfeit Searles Bullheads 9 7:00 pm
               
Sunday July 24 Prior Lake Mariners 12   Belle Plaine Gray Tigers 6 1:00 pm
    Burnsville Bulldogs  10   Rosemount Pipers DCTC 0 2:00 pm
    New Hope Bandits 6   LeSueur Henderson Legends (At Henderson) 7 2:00 pm
    Apple Valley A's 0   Rosemount Pipers 6 4:00 pm
    Prior Lake Pacers 4   Minneapolis Bombers (Noble Park) 10 3:00 pm
    St. Peter Saints 10   Edina Grays (Garden Park) 7 4:00 pm
    Waconia Islanders 5   Minnetonka Lakers (Big Willow) 15 5:15 pm
    Eden Prairie Lions Tap  3   St. Louis Park Cardinals (Carlson) 6 6:00 pm
    Northfield Millers 2   Shakopee Chiefs 7 7:00 pm
               
Tuesday July 26 Waconia Islanders ** 10   Jordan Millers (Mini Met) ** 2 7:00 pm
               
Wednesday July 27 Prior Lake Pacers 2   Shakopee Chiefs 3 7:30 pm
    LeSueur Henderson Legends  3   St. Peter Saints 6 7:30 pm
    New Hope Bandits PSP   Bloomington Crosstown Traffic PSP 8:00 pm
               
Thursday July 28 Prior Lake Mariners ** 8 Tie Minnetonka Lakers (Big Willow) ** 8 TBD
               
Friday July 29 LeSueur Henderson Legends Cancel   Prior Lake Mariners (Memorial Park) Cancel 7:30 pm
    Northfield Millers 4   Belle Plaine Gray Tigers 0 7:30 pm
    Shakopee Chiefs 4   LeCenter Braves 6 7:30 pm
    St. Louis Park Cardinals 2   Burnsville Bulldogs (Alimagnet Field #1) 5 7:30 pm
    St. Peter Saints 7 8 inns Apple Valley A's (Legion Field) 8 7:30 pm
    Waconia Islanders 1   New Hope Bandits 3 8:30 pm
               
Saturday July 30 Eden Prairie Lions Tap 4   Loretto Sox 6 7:30 pm
               
Sunday July 31 Belle Plaine Gray Tigers 9   SW Outlaws (At Welcome MN) 12 1:00 pm
    Bloomington Crosstown Traffic 9   SW Outlaws (At Welcome MN) 8 3:00 pm
    Prior Lake Mariners 5   Eden Prairie Lions Tap (Round Lake) 3 4:00 pm
    St. Peter Saints 0 Forfeit Burnsville Bulldogs (Alimagnet Field #1) 9 5:00 pm
    Minneapolis Bombers 1   Waconia Islanders 6 5:00 pm
    Searles Bullheads 15   Apple Valley A's (Legion Field) 9 5:00 pm
    Jordan Alers 5   Minnetonka Lakers (Big Willow) 15 5:15 pm
    Shakopee Chiefs PSP   Rosemount Pipers (DCTC) PSP 6:00 pm
    LeCenter Braves 17   Northfield Millers 4 6:00 pm
               
Tuesday August 2 St. Louis Park Cardinals 12   Bloomington Crosstown Traffic (Valley View) 1 6:00 pm
    Jordan Millers 10   Prior Lake Pacers 3 7:30 pm
    Edina Grays     Jordan Alers (Mini Met)   7:30 pm
               
Wednesday August 3 Prior Lake Mariners ** 6   Burnsville Bulldogs (Alimagnet Field) ** 7 7:00 pm
    LeCenter Braves 8   Belle Plaine Gray Tigers 3 7:30 pm
    Waconia Islanders ** 3   LeSueur Henderson Legends ** 9 7:30 pm
               
Friday August 5 Minneapolis Bombers 4   Prior Lake Mariners (Memorial Park) 14 7:30 pm
    New Hope Bandits 4   Eden Prairie Lions Tap (Round Lake) 5 7:30 pm
    LeSueur Henderson Legends 5   Burnsville Bulldogs (Alimagnet Field #1) 10 7:30 pm
    Rosemount Pipers 11   Waconia Islanders 3 7:30 pm
    Northfield Millers 1   Minnetonka Lakers (Big Willow) 10 7:30 pm
    St. Peter Saints 9 Forfeit Jordan Alers (Mini Met) 0 7:30 pm
    Jordan Millers 11   Bloomington Crosstown Traffic 6 8:00 pm
    Loretto Sox 0   LeCenter Braves 10 8:00 pm
    Belle Plaine Gray Tigers 3   Searles Bullheads 9 8:00 pm
               
Saturday

August 6

SW Outlaws 3   Northfield Millers 5 1:00 pm
               
Sunday August 7 Rosemount Pipers 11   Jordan Alers (Mini Met) 1 1:00 pm
    Shakopee Chiefs 5   St. Peter Saints 1 1:00 pm
    Loretto Sox 7   Prior Lake Mariners (Memorial Park) 11 2:00 pm
    Burnsville Bulldogs  6   Searles Bullheads 5 2:00 pm
    Apple Valley A's 8   Minneapolis Bombers (Noble Park) 7 3:00 pm
    LeCenter Braves 3   New Hope Bandits 4 3:00 pm
    Waconia Islanders 13   Edina Grays (Garden Park) 1 4:00 pm
    Jordan Millers 16   Eden Prairie Lions Tap (Round Lake) 6 5:00 pm
    St. Louis Park Cardinals PSP   Minnetonka Lakers (Big Willow) PSP 5:15 pm
               
Tuesday August 9 Minnetonka Lakers ** 12   Jordan Millers ** 3 7:30 pm
               
Wednesday August 10 Rosemount Pipers ** PSP   LeSueur Henderson Legends ( LeSueur) ** PSP 7:30 pm
               
Thursday August 11 St. Louis Park Cardinals ** 0   Minnetonka Lakers (SLP -Carlson Fld) ** 1 8:15 pm
               
Friday August 12 LeCenter Braves ** PSP   LeSueur Henderson Legends (LeSueur) ** PSP 7:30 pm
    Loretto Sox ** PSP   Waconia Islanders ** PSP 7:30 pm
    Prior Lake Mariners ** PSP   Edina Grays (St. Louis Park) ** PSP 7:30 pm
    Minnetonka Lakers **  PSP   Belle Plaine Gray Tigers ** PSP 8:00 pm
               
Sunday August 14 Shakopee Chiefs 4   SW Outlaws 5 1:00 pm
    Northfield Millers ** 3   Searles Bullheads ** 6 4:00 pm
   

** Make Up Dates

         
    State Tournament          
Sunday August 20            
Sunday August 21            
Sunday August 27            
Sunday August 28