Minnesota Senior Men's Amateur Baseball Association
Northwest Minnesota League

Report Scores

Photo Gallery

Click to Report

Photos

Rules

Remembering......

 

Link to Rules Page

Our Friends....

 

News and Events

Hall of Fame

 

 

MSMABA

Links

Baseball Links

Today in Baseball

Baseball Reference

2017 Game Stories

     

Northwest Minnesota League Managers / Staff

Team Manager Contact Email Contact
Carlos Whitecaps Jack Chapin   jack.l.chapin.mil@mail.mil
Clarissa Cubs   Andy Schnettler heidi_areatravel@msn.com
Fergus Falls Riverdogs Dave Hjelm Dave Hjelm ffriverdogs@gmail.com
Menahga/Sebeka Relics Bruce Burkman   bburkman@wcta.net
Nisswa Merchants Bryon "JB" Bassett   rugbuster@yahoo.com
Perham Silver Pirates

Ron Litzau

  litzau@wcta.net
Urbank Goldtimers Joe Dorn   jdlok8@arvig.net
Verndale Geezers Brad Kempe   deerhunter@wcta.net
Kensington Outlaws Randy Peterson Shaun Girard shaungirard@gmail.com
League President Dave Hansen   Dave@westcentrallift.com

Standings 2017

Team

Won Lost GB

Menahga / Sebeka Relics

12 2 -

Urbank Goldtimers

8 4 3.0

Carlos Whitecaps

4 4 5.0

K'Town Outlaws

5 5 4.0

Verndale Geezers

6 5 4.0

Clarissa Cubs

4 8 6.0

Fergus Falls Riverdogs

1 12 9.5

Season Standings

2016 Standings

2015 Standings

2014 Standings

2013 Standings

2012 Standings

2011 Standings

2010 Standings

2009 Standings

2008 Standings

2007 Standings

2006 Standings

2005 Standings

2004 Standings

2003 Standings

2002 Standings

2001 Standings

State Tournaments

 

2016 State Tournament

2015 State Tournament

 
 

2014 State Tournament

2013 State Tournament

 
 

2012 State Tournament

2011 State Tournament

 
 

2010 State Tournament

2009 State Tournament

 
 

2008 State Tournament

2007 State Tournament

 
 

2006 State Tournament

2005 State Tournament

 
  2004 State Tournament 2003 State Tournament  
  2002 State Tournamant 2001 State Tournamant  
  1997 State Tournamant    

Past Tournamant Results

All Star Games

2004 All Star Game

2002 All Star Game

 

2003 All Star Game

2001 All Star Game

 

2017 Master Schedule/Scores

Day

Date

Visitor

Score

Home Team

Score

Game Time
Saturday May 20 K-Town Outlaws     Southwest Outlaws (At Verndale)   2:00 pm
    K-Town Outlaws     Alexandria Classic Clippers (At Verndale)   4:00 pm
               
Sunday May 28 Clarissa Cubs 13   Fergus Falls Riverdogs 2 2:00 pm
               
Friday June 2 Urbank Goldtimers 8   Clarissa Cubs 2 2:00 pm
               
Saturday June 3 Menahga Relics 7   Verndale Geezers (At Deer Creek) 0 2:00 pm
               
Sunday June 4 Urbank Goldtimers 6   Verndale Geezers (At Deer Creek) 4 2:00 pm
    Clarissa Cubs 7   Menahga Relics 9 2:00 pm
    K-Town Outlaws 14   Fergus Falls Riverdogs 5 2:00 pm
    K-Town Outlaws 18   Fergus Falls Riverdogs 1 4:00 pm
               
Friday June 9 Clarissa Cubs 6   Carlos Whitecaps 7 8:00 pm
               
Sunday June 11 Clarissa Cubs     Urbank Goldtimers   2:00 pm
    Fergus Falls Riverdogs PSP   Menahga Relics PSP 2:00 pm
    Fergus Falls Riverdogs PSP   Menahga Relics PSP 4:00 pm
    Carlos Whitecaps     Verndale Geezers (At Deer Creek)   2:00 pm
               
Friday June 16 Urbank Goldtimers 5   K-Town Outlaws 6 6:30 pm
               
Saturday June 17 Verndale Geezers  1   Menahga Relics (at Sebeka) 2 4:00 pm
               
Sunday June 18 Clarissa Cubs 2 (10 inns) Verndale Geezers (At Deer Creek) 3 2:00 pm
    Carlos Whitecaps 5   Urbank Goldtimers 2 7:30 pm
               
Saturday June 24 K-Town Outlaws 10   Clarissa Cubs 1 8:00 pm
    Verndale Geezers  4   Menahga Relics 3 8:00 pm
               
Sunday June 25 K-Town Outlaws 1   Urbank Goldtimers 6 2:00 pm
    Verndale Geezers  15   Fergus Falls Riverdogs 1 2:00 pm
    Verndale Geezers  7   Fergus Falls Riverdogs 15 4:00 pm
    Menahga Relics 3 (8 inns Carlos Whitecaps 1 2:00 pm
               
Saturday July 8 Menahga Tourney          
    Fergus Falls Riverdogs ** 7   Menahga Relics ** 11  
    Urbank Goldtimers 5   Verndale Geezers  4  
    Urbank Goldtimers 11   K-Town Outlaws 1  
    Clarissa Cubs 3   Menahga Relics 1  
    Clarissa Cubs 3   K-Town Outlaws 9  
    Verndale Geezers  16   Fergus Falls Riverdogs 2  
               
Sunday July 9 Urbank Goldtimers 13   Fergus Falls Riverdogs 0 4:00 pm
               
Friday July 14 Verndale Geezers  9   Clarissa Cubs 0 8:00 pm
               
Saturday July 15

Menahga Relics

7   Urbank Goldtimers (At Ashby) 1 8:30 pm
    K-Town Outlaws     Verndale Geezers (At Deer Creek)   6:00 pm
    K-Town Outlaws     Verndale Geezers (At Deer Creek)   8:00 pm
               
Sunday July 16 Fergus Falls Riverdogs 1   Carlos Whitecaps 14 2:00 pm
    Fergus Falls Riverdogs 1   Carlos Whitecaps 9 4:00 pm
    Clarissa Cubs 5   K-Town Outlaws 0 2:00 pm
               
Friday July 21 Verndale Geezers      Urbank Goldtimers   8:00 pm
    Clarissa Tourney          
               
Saturday July 22 Clarissa Tourney          
               
Sunday July 23 Menahga Relics 7   K-Town Outlaws 6 2:00 pm
    Menahga Relics 1   K-Town Outlaws 0 4:00 pm
               
Friday July 28 Verndale Geezers  7   Carlos Whitecaps 4 8:00 pm
    Fergus Falls Riverdogs 1   Urbank Goldtimers 11 8:00 pm
               
Saturday July 29 Menahga Relics 6   Clarissa Cubs 1 8:00 pm
               
Sunday July 30 Urbank Goldtimers 2   Carlos Whitecaps 0 2:00 pm
    Fergus Falls Riverdogs ** 0   Menahga Relics ** 9  
               
Friday August 4 Carlos Whitecaps 0 (Forfeit) Menahga Relics 9 8:00 pm
               
Saturday August 5 Urbank Goldtimers 1   Menahga Relics 4 8:00 pm
               
Sunday August 6 K-Town Outlaws     Carlos Whitecaps   2:00 pm
    K-Town Outlaws     Carlos Whitecaps   4:00 pm
   

** Make-Up Game

         
State Tournament
Saturday August 19
Sunday August 20            
Saturday August 26
Sunday August 27