7Minnesota Senior Men's Amateur Baseball Association

River Valley League

Report Scores

Photo Gallery

Rules of Play

Remembering

Click to Report

Photos

Rules

Our Friends

2017 Game Stories

05/05/17 Searles Bullheads 15 Jordan Alers  4
05/07/17 Searles Bullheads 4 Southwest Outlaws  2
05/19/17 Searles Bullheads 10 Prior Lake Mariners  6
05/24/17 Searles Bullheads 9 St. Peter Saints  5

News and Events

Hall of Fame

 

 

MSMABA

Links

Baseball Links

Today in Baseball

Baseball Reference

State Tournaments

Final Standings 

2015 State Tournament

2016 State Tournament

2013 State Tournament

2014 State Tournament

2012 State Tournament

2011 State Tournament

2010 State Tournament

2009 State Tournament

2008 State Tournament

2007 State Tournament

2006 State Tournament

2005 State Tournament

2004 State Tournament

2003 State Tournament

2002 State Tournamant

2001 State Tournamant

1997 State Tournamant

 

Past Tournamant Results

2015 Standings

2016 Standings

2013 Standings

2014 Standings

2012 Standings

2011 Standings

2010 Standings

2009 Standings

2008 Standings

2007 Standings

2006 Standings

2005 Standings

2004 Standings

2003 Standings

2002 Standings

2001 Standings

All Star Games

2004 All Star Game

2003 All Star Game

2002 All Star Game

2001 All Star Game

Standings 2017

North Division

Won Lost GB
Waconia Islanders 4 0 -
Rosemount Pipers 3 0 0.5
Apple Valley A's 4 1 0.5
Minnetonka Lakers 4 2 1.0
St Louis Park Cardinals 3 3 2.0
Loretto Sox 3 3 2.0

Belle Plaine Gray Tigers

3 4 2.5
Minneapolis Bombers 2 3 2.5
Shakopee Chiefs 0 1 3.5
Eden Prairie Lion's Tap  0 5 4.5
Edina Grays 0 5 4.5

South Division

Won Lost GB
Burnsville Bulldogs 5 0 -
Searles Bullheads 4 0 0.5

Jordan Millers

2 1 2.0

Le Center Braves

3 2 2.0
St. Peter Saints 2 2 2.5
LeSueur Legends 2 2 2.5
Southwest Outlaws 2 2 2.5

Jordan Alers

3 5 3.5

Northfield Millers

1 4 4.0
Prior Lake Mariners 1 4 4.0

Prior Lake Pacers

1 4 4.0

River Valley League Managers/Email Contacts

       

Team

Manager

Email Contact

Email Address

Apple Valley A's Mike Skora

(Same)

m.skora@frontier.com
Belle Plaine Gray Tigers

Mike Zellmann

(Same)

mzellmann@yahoo.com
Burnsville Bulldogs Darryl Grover

(Same)

dscottg22@gmail.com
Eden Prairie Lion's Tap Steve Brown

(Same)

jsbrowny@aol.com
Edina Grays Jim Sorboro

(Same)

jim_sorboro@msn.com
Jordan Alers Brad Busch

(Same)

buschwack2001@yahoo.com
Jordan Millers Brian Buesgens

(Same)

Buesgens64@yahoo.com
LeCenter Braves Brad O'Keefe

(Same)

bjokeefe@yahoo.com
Le Sueur Legends Scott Zeiher

(Same)

scottzeiher@yahoo.com
Loretto Sox Rich Ellis

(Same)

rich@dropthepucks.com
Minneapolis Bombers John Weber

(Same)

john@jweberinc.com
Minnetonka Lakers John "JJ" Jensen

(Same)

JJensen749@msn.com
Northfield Millers Mike Grossman

(Same)

Mgrossman1@charter.net
Prior Lake Mariners Bill Gabler - Matt Moriarity

(Same)

Bill.gabler@gmail.com - Mattmoriarty1@comcast.net
Prior Lake Pacers Curtis Romano

(Same)

curtis@mightydogmedia.com
Rosemount Pipers Ken Fry

(Same)

kfry21@charter.net
St. Louis Park Cardinals Pete Chubb

(Same)

SLPCARDS@aol.com
St. Peter Saints Pete Moulton

(Same)

pmoulton@hickorytech.net
Searles Bullheads Brian Sieve

(Same)

rhondasieve4699@comcast.net
Shakopee Chiefs Brad VanBergen

(Same)

VanBergenB@district112.org
Southwest Outlaws Jeff Appel

(Same)

ehdog119@yahoo.com
Waconia Islanders Dave Haugland

(Same)

dhaugland@centurylink.net
League President Ken Schmidt

(Same)

kls@frontiernet.net
Website Manager Jerry Maas

(Same)

jmaas@prodigy.net

2017 Master Schedule/Scores

 

Day

Date Visitor Score   Home Team Score Game Time
Saturday April 29 Loretto Sox 4   Jordan Alers 1 3:00 pm
               
Sunday April 30 Jordan Alers 1   SW Outlaws (At Lake Crystal) 4 1:00 pm
               
Friday

May 5

Searles Bullheads 15   Jordan Alers 4 8:00 pm
               
Saturday May 6 Edina Grays 6   Loretto Sox 7 4:30 pm
    St. Louis Park Cardinals  6 EX Prior Lake Pacers 1 5:00 pm
               
Sunday May 7 Searles Bullheads 4   SW Outlaws (At Lake Crystal) 2 2:00 pm
    Rosemount Pipers 9   Minneapolis Bombers 2 4:00 pm
               
Saturday May 13 Searles Bullheads PSP   Prior Lake Pacers (Memorial) PSP 6:00 pm
    Edina Grays 2   Belle Plaine Gray Tigers 19 7:00 pm
    St. Louis Park Cardinals  PSP EX Eden Prairie Lion's Tap (Miller #8) PSP 3:00 PM
               
Sunday May 14 SW Outlaws PSP   Prior Lake Mariners (Memorial Park) PSP 2:00 pm
               
Thursday May 18 LeCenter Braves PSP EX Veseli Vulcans PSP 7:30 pm
    Rosemount Pipers 5   Minnetonka Lakers (Big Willow) 0 8:15 pm
               
Friday May 19 Prior Lake Pacers 1   Waconia Islanders (Lion's Park) 8 7:30 pm
    Belle Plaine Gray Tigers 0 Forfeit Northfield Millers 9 7:30 pm
    Searles Bullheads 10   Prior Lake Mariners 6 8:00 pm
               
Saturday May 20 Minnetonka Lakers PSP   Loretto Sox (Klaers Field) PSP 2:00 pm
    Jordan Alers PSP   LeSueur Legends (At Le Sueur) PSP 2:00 pm
    Edina Grays PSP   St. Peter Saints PSP 2:00 pm
    SW Outlaws     K-Town Outlaws (At Verndale)   Noon
    Clarissa Cubs     SW Outlaws (At Verndale)   2:00 pm
               
Sunday May 21 Minneapolis Bombers PSP   Northfield Millers PSP 3:00 pm
    Eden Prairie Lion's Tap PSP   Jordan Alers PSP 3:00 pm
    SW Outlaws PSP   Apple Valley A's (Eastview High School) PSP 5:00 pm
    Burnsville Bulldogs PSP   Prior Lake Pacers PSP 5:30 pm
    Edina Grays ?   Waconia Islanders   TBD
               
Wednesday May 24 Union Hill Pitbulls 10 EX LeCenter Braves 5 7:30 pm
    Belle Plaine Gray Tigers PSP   St. Louis Park Cardinals (Dakota Park) PSP 8:00 pm
    St. Peter Saints 5   Searles Bullheads 9 8:00 pm
               
Thursday May 25 LeSueur Legends  6   Prior Lake Pacers (At Memorial) 5 7:00 pm
               
Friday May 26 Jordan Alers 2   Burnsville Bulldogs (Alimagnet #1) 12 7:30 pm
               
Sunday May 28 SW Outlaws PSP   Burnsville Bulldogs (Alimagnet #2) PSP 3:00 pm
               
Tuesday May 30 LeCenter Braves 2   Jordan Millers 5 7:30 pm
               
Wednesday May 31 St. Peter Saints 8   Jordan Alers 4 7:00 pm
    Prior Lake Mariners 5   St. Louis Park Cardinals (Dakota Park) 8 8:00 pm
               
Thursday June 1 Rosemount Pipers     Shakopee Chiefs   8:00 pm
               
Friday June 2 Searles Bullheads 17   Northfield Millers 5 7:30 pm
    LeCenter Braves 7   Eden Prairie Lion's Tap 6 7:30 pm
    Loretto Sox 1   Waconia Islanders 8 7:30 pm
    Minneapolis Bombers 15   Edina Grays 2 8:00 pm
    Burnsville Bulldogs 4   Minnetonka Lakers (Big Willow) 2 8:15 pm
               
Sunday June 4

SW Outlaws

3   LeCenter Braves 6 Noon
    St. Peter Saints 1   Burnsville Bulldogs (Alimagnet #2) 11 3:00 pm
    Belle Plaine Gray Tigers 19   Prior Lake Pacers 17 4:00 pm
    Edina Grays 2   Minneapolis Bombers 3 4:00 pm
    LeSueur Legends 6   Minnetonka Lakers (Big Willow) 7 5:15 pm
    Eden Prairie Lion's Tap 3   Waconia Islanders 17 6:00 pm
    St. Louis Park Cardinals 0   Apple Valley A's (Eastview High School) 4 6:00 pm
    Belle Plaine Gray Tigers 1   Prior Lake Mariners 4 7:00 pm
               
Wednesday June 7 Jordan Millers 11   St. Louis Park Cardinals (Dakota Park) 4 8:00 pm
               
Thursday June 8 Rosemount Pipers 7   Belle Plaine Gray Tigers 6 8:15 pm
               
Friday June 9 St. Peter Saints 2 9 innings Northfield Millers 1 7:30 pm
    Edina Grays PSP   LeCenter Braves PSP 7:30 pm
               
Saturday June 10 Apple Valley A's 5   Eden Prairie Lion's Tap 1 5:00 pm
    Burnsville Bulldogs PSP   LeSueur Legends (At Le Sueur) PSP 5:00 pm
    Prior Lake Pacers PSP   Prior Lake Mariners PSP 6:00 pm
               
Sunday June 11 Shakopee Chiefs     Eden Prairie Lion's Tap   2:00 pm
    Jordan Alers 6   Minneapolis Bombers (Noble Park) 2 2:00 pm
    Edina Grays ?   Prior Lake Pacers   5:00 pm
    St. Louis Park Cardinals 4   Minnetonka Lakers (Big Willow) 8 5:15 pm
    Loretto Sox 4   Apple Valley A's (Legion Field) 7 7:00 pm
    Burnsville Bulldogs 5   Prior Lake Mariners Memorial  3 7:00 pm
               
Wednesday June 14 Belle Plaine Gray Tigers 9   LeCenter Braves 4 7:30 pm
    Loretto Sox 1   St. Louis Park Cardinals (Dakota Park) 6 7:30 pm
               
Thursday June 15 Burnsville Bulldogs PSP   Shakopee Chiefs PSP 7:30 pm
               
Friday June 16 Prior Lake Mariners PSP   Rosemount Pipers PSP 6:00 pm
    Northfield Millers 14   Prior Lake Pacers 20 7:00 pm
    Apple Valley A's 13   Edina Grays (At New Hope Ensign Field) 3 7:30 pm
               
Saturday June 17 LeSueur Legends 0 Forfeit SW Outlaws (At Welcome) 9 1:00 pm
    Eden Prairie Lion's Tap 2   Loretto Sox 10 4:30 pm
    Minneapolis Bombers PSP   Loretto Sox PSP 7:00 pm
               
Sunday June 18 SW Outlaws ?   Shakopee Chiefs   2:00 pm
    St. Louis Park Cardinals 10   Eden Prairie Lion's Tap (Miller Park) 6 4:00 pm
    Prior Lake Pacers 1   Jordan Alers 8 4:00 pm
    Jordan Millers 5   Minnetonka Lakers (Big Willow) 6 5:15 pm
    Waconia Islanders 4   Minneapolis Bombers 3 6:00 pm
    Burnsville Bulldogs 9   Apple Valley A's (Eastview High School) 4 6:00 pm
    Prior Lake Mariners 0 Forfeit Jordan Alers 9 6:00 pm
    Northfield Millers 3   LeCenter Braves 12 6:00 pm
               
Monday June 19 Victoria Astros   EX St. Peter Saints   7:30 pm
               
Wednesday June 21 LeSueur Legends 3   Shakopee Chiefs 2 7:30 pm
               
Friday June 23 Rosemount Pipers     LeCenter Braves   7:30 pm
    Northfield Millers     Edina Grays (At St Louis Park Dakota)   8:00 pm
    Minnetonka Lakers 14   Belle Plaine Gray Tigers 8 8:00 pm
               
Saturday June 24 Minneapolis Bombers     SW Outlaws (At Lake Crystal)   2:00 pm
    St. Louis Park Cardinals     St. Peter Saints   2:00 pm
    Apple Valley A's PSP   Jordan Millers PSP 3:00 pm
    Burnsville Bulldogs   EX Minnetonka Saints (Big Willow)   5:15 pm
    Apple Valley A's PSP   Jordan Alers PSP 6:00 pm
    Prior Lake Pacers     Eden Prairie Lion's Tap   6:30 pm
               
Sunday June 25 Belle Plaine Gray Tigers     LeSueur Legends (At Arlington)   Noon
    Loretto Sox PSP   Searles Bullheads( Searles Ballpark) PSP 1:00 pm
    Shakopee Chiefs     Waconia Islanders   1:30 pm
    St. Louis Park Cardinals     Minneapolis Bombers (Noble Park)   2:00 pm
    Jordan Millers     Jordan Alers (BB Day)   3:00 pm
    Burnsville Bulldogs **     Searles Bullheads( Searles Ballpark) **   3:00 pm
    Edina Grays     Eden Prairie Lion's Tap (At Miller Park)   4:00 pm
    Apple Valley A's     Minnetonka Lakers (Big Willow)   5:15 pm
    Prior Lake Mariners **     Rosemount Pipers **   6:00 pm
               
Tuesday June 27 Apple Valley A's **     Jordan Millers **   7:30 pm
               
Wednesday June 28 Shakopee Chiefs     Belle Plaine Gray Tigers   7:30 pm
    St. Peter Saints     LeCenter Braves   7:30 pm
               
Friday June 30 St. Peter Saints     Jordan Millers   7:00 pm
    Northfield Millers     LeSueur Legends   7:30 pm
    St. Louis Park Cardinals     Edina Grays (Dakota Park)   8:00 pm
               
Sunday July 2 SW Outlaws      Jordan Millers (Mini Met)   2:00 pm
               
Wednesday July 5 LeCenter Braves     LeSueur Henderson Legends    7:30 pm
               
Thursday July 6 Loretto Sox     Belle Plaine Gray Tigers   8:00 pm
               
Friday July 7 Northfield Millers     Rosemount Pipers (At Dakota Tech)   6:00 pm
    Prior Lake Mariners     Eden Prairie Lion's Tap   7:30 pm
    Jordan Millers     Searles Bullheads   8:00 pm
               
Saturday July 8 Burnsville Bulldogs   EX River Falls Groupers   1:00 pm
               
Sunday July 9 Loretto Sox **     Searles Bullheads( Searles Ballpark) **   1:00 pm
    Jordan Alers **     LeSueur Henderson Legends **   1:00 pm
    Minnetonka Lakers     Minneapolis Bombers (Noble Park)   2:00 pm
    Prior Lake Pacers     SW Outlaws (At Lake Crystal)   3:30 pm
    Edina Grays **     St. Peter Saints  **   2:00 pm
    Belle Plaine Gray Tigers     Apple Valley A's (Legion Field)   5:30 pm
    Eden Prairie Lion's Tap     Northfield Millers   6:00 pm
    Waconia Islanders     St. Louis Park Cardinals (Dakota Park)   6:00 pm
    Prior Lake Mariners     LeCenter Braves   7:30 pm
               
Tuesday July 11 Jordan Millers     Shakopee Chiefs   7:30 pm
               
Wednesday July 12 Burnsville Bulldogs     St. Louis Park Cardinals (Dakota Park)   8:00 pm
               
Thursday July 13 Prior Lake Mariners     LeSueur Legends   7:30 pm
    Apple Valley A's     Shakopee Chiefs   7:30 pm
               
Friday July 14 Eden Prairie Lion's Tap     Rosemount Pipers (At Dakota Tech)   6:00 pm
    Waconia Islanders     LeCenter Braves   7:30 pm
               
Saturday July 15 Prior Lake Pacers     Loretto Sox   2:00 pm
    Shakopee Chiefs     Loretto Sox   4:30 pm
    Edina Grays     Jordan Alers    5:00 pm
               
Sunday July 16 Northfield Millers     SW Outlaws (At Lake Crystal)   2:00 pm
    St. Louis Park Cardinals     LeSueur Legends   2:00 pm
    Burnsville Bulldogs     Jordan Millers (Mini Met)   2:00 pm
    Loretto Sox     Rosemount Pipers (At Dakota Tech)   3:00 pm
    St. Peter Saints     Prior Lake Pacers   3:30 pm
    Waconia Islanders     Rosemount Pipers (At Dakota Tech)   5:00 pm
    Shakopee Chiefs     Edina Grays (At Garden Park)   6:00 pm
    Minnetonka Lakers     Eden Prairie Lion's Tap (Miller Park)   6:00 pm
    St. Peter Saints     Prior Lake Mariners   6:30 pm
    Minneapolis Bombers     Apple Valley A's (Legion Field)   7:00 pm
               
Wednesday July 19 Waconia Islanders     Belle Plaine Gray Tigers   7:30 pm
    LeCenter Braves     Jordan Alers    7:30 pm
    St. Louis Park Cardinals      Shakopee Chiefs   7:30 pm
               
Thursday July 20 Jordan Millers     LeSueur Legends   7:30 pm
               
Friday July 21 Minneapolis Bombers   EX LeCenter Braves   7:30 pm
    Jordan Alers     Northfield Millers (Sechler Field)   7:30 pm
    Minnetonka Lakers     Edina Grays (At St. Louis Park Dakota)   8:00 pm
    Burnsville Bulldogs   EX Red Wing Aces   TBA
               
Saturday July 22 Burnsville Bulldogs **     LeSueur Legends **   7:00 pm
    Apple Valley A's     St. Peter Saints   8:00 pm
               
Sunday July 23 St. Louis Park Cardinals     Searles Bullheads( Searles Ballpark)   2:00 pm
    Prior Lake Pacers     Jordan Millers   2:00 pm
    St. Peter Saints     Minneapolis Bombers (Noble Park)   2:00 pm
    LeCenter Braves     Minnetonka Lakers (Big Willow)   5:15 pm
    Shakopee Chiefs     Apple Valley A's (Legion Field)   5:30 pm
    Eden Prairie Lion's Tap     Belle Plaine Gray Tigers   6:00 pm
    LeSueur Henderson Legends     Rosemount Pipers (At Dakota Tech)   6:00 pm
    Prior Lake Mariners     Northfield Millers (At Sechler Field)   7:30 pm
               
Wednesday July 26 LeSueur Henderson Legends      Waconia Islanders   7:30 pm
    Minneapolis Bombers     Shakopee Chiefs   7:30 pm
               
Thursday July 27 Jordan Millers     Prior Lake Mariners   7:00 pm
               
Friday July 28 Northfield Millers     Burnsville Bulldogs (At Alimagnet #2)   7:30 pm
    Jordan Alers     Belle Plaine Gray Tigers   7:30 pm
    Apple Valley A's     Waconia Islanders   7:30 pm
    Prior Lake Mariners     Minnetonka Lakers   8:15 pm
               
Saturday July 29 SW Outlaws     St. Peter Saints   2:00 pm
    Jordan Millers     Loretto Sox   2:00 pm
    Apple Valley A's     Jordan Alers **   3:00 pm
    Eden Prairie Lion's Tap     Jordan Alers **   5:00 pm
               
Sunday July 30 Burnsville Bulldogs     Rosemount Pipers (At Dakota Tech)   2:00 pm
    Loretto Sox     Eden Prairie Lion's Tap (At Miller #8)   4:00 pm
    Minnetonka Lakers     Searles Bullheads( Searles Ballpark)   4:00 pm
    Apple Valley A's     Rosemount Pipers (At Dakota Tech)   4:00 pm
    Minneapolis Bombers     Prior Lake Pacers   5:00 pm
    Northfield Millers     Waconia Islanders   6:00 pm
    Shakopee Chiefs     St. Peter Saints   6:00 pm
    Belle Plaine Gray Tigers **     St. Louis Park Cardinals (Carlson Field) **   6:00 pm
    Edina Grays **     LeCenter Braves **   6:00 pm
               
Wednesday August 2 Minnetonka Lakers     Waconia Islanders   7:30 pm
    Rosemount Pipers     St. Louis Park Cardinals (Dakota Park)   7:30 pm
               
Friday August 4 St. Peter Saints     LeSueur Legends   7:30 pm
    Northfield Millers     Jordan Millers   7:30 pm
    LeCenter Braves     Searles Bullheads( Searles Ballpark)   8:00 pm
               
Saturday August 5 SW Outlaws **     Apple Valley A's (Apple Valley HS) **   2:00 pm
    Searles Bullheads     LeSueur Legends   4:00 pm
    Minneapolis Bombers     Belle Plaine Gray Tigers   5:00 pm
    Waconia Islanders     Prior Lake Mariners   7:00 pm
               
Sunday August 6 Jordan Millers     Rosemount Pipers (At Dakota Tech)   1:00 pm
    Loretto Sox     St. Peter Saints   2:00 pm
    Edina Grays     Rosemount Pipers (At Dakota Tech)   3:00 pm
    Eden Prairie Lion's Tap     Minneapolis Bombers   4:00 pm
    LeCenter Braves     Prior Lake Pacers (Memorial Park)   5:00 pm
    Shakopee Chiefs     Minnetonka Lakers (Big Willow)   5:15 pm
    Burnsville Bulldogs     Waconia Islanders   6:00 pm
               
Tuesday August 8 Minnetonka Lakers **     Loretto Sox (at Big Willow) **   7:30 pm
               
               
Friday August 11 LeCenter Braves     Burnsville Bulldogs  (At Alimagnet #2)   8:00 pm
               
Tuesday August 15 Victoria Astros   EX St. Louis Park Cardinals (Dakota)   7:30 pm
               
   

** Make Up Dates

         
    State Tournament          
Sunday August 19            
Sunday August 20            
Sunday August 26            
Sunday August 27