Bombers Home

Shoreview Bombers

2013 Schedule

Game Day Date Opponent Location Time Result Record
EX Sunday May 5 Southwest Outlaws Noble Sports Park 1:00 pm PPD 0 - 0
  Friday May 17 Efina Grays Dred Scott Field # 7:00 pm PPD 0 - 0
  Sunday May 19 Prior Lake Pacers Prior Lake Ponds 3:00 pm PPD 0 - 0
  Wednesday May 22 Bloomington Eagles Dred Scott # 8:00 pm PPD 0 - 0
  Sunday June 9 Belle Plaine Gray Tigers Noble Sports Park 3:00 pm PPD 0 - 0
1 Friday June 14 Northfield Millers Northfield 7:30 pm 3 -10 0 - 1
2 Sunday June 16 Loretto Sox Loretto 1:00 pm 1 - 11 0 - 2
3 Tuesday June 18 Prior Lake Pacers ** Ryan Field 8:00 pm 2 - 3 0 - 3
  Thursday June 20 Belle Plaine Gray Tigers ** Belle Plaine 7:30 pm PPD 0 - 3
4 Sunday June 23 St. Louis Park Cardinals Noble Sports Park 4:00 pm 7 - 14 0 - 4
5 Friday June 28 LeCenter Braves LeCenter 8:00 pm 2 - 9 0 - 5
6 Sunday June 30 Seafoam Hawks Noble Sports Park 3:00 pm 12 - 2 1 - 5
7 Sunday July 7 Eden Prairie Lions Tap Noble Sports Park 4:00 pm 0 - 8 1 - 6
8 Wednesday July 10 Efina Grays ** Dakota (SLP) 8:00 pm 11 - 1 2 - 6
9 Sunday July 14 Southwest Outlaws ** Welcome, MN 1:00 pm 0 - 9 (FF) 2 - 7
10 Wednesday July 17 Shakopee Chiefs Shakopee 7:30 pm 8 - 18 2 - 8
11 Tuesday July 23 Bloomington Eagles ** Dred Scott 5 8:00 pm 6 - 7 2 - 9
  Sunday July 28 Searles Bullheads Searles 3:00 pm PPD 2 - 9
12 Tuesday July 30 Jordan Millers Jordan 7:00 pm 3 - 9 2 - 10
  Friday August 2 Jordan Alers Jordan 8:00 pm PPD 2 - 10
13 Saturday August 3 Jordan Alers ** Jordan 7:00 pm 6 - 2 3 - 10
14 Sunday August 4 Waconia Islanders Waconia 5:00 pm 0 - 10 3 - 11
15 Saturday August 10 Searles Bullheads ** Searles 2:00 pm 0 - 9 (FF) 3 - 12
16 Sunday August 11 Belle Plaine Gray Tigers ** Belle Plaine 4:00 pm 2 - 15 3 - 13
      ** Make Up Game        
      State Tournament        
1 Friday August 16 Northfield Millers Shakopee 6:30 pm 4 - 9 0 - 1
2 Saturday August 17 New Hope Bandits Shakopee 3:00 pm 0 - 10 0 - 2
3 Saturday August 24 Prior Lake Pacers Shakopee 11:00 am 4 - 6 0 - 3
4 Sunday August 25 Nisswa Merchants Prior Lake 1:00 pm 4 - 11 0 - 4
      Class B 8th Place